Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of London Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1900039729 ISBN 13: 9781900039727
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of London Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1900039729 ISBN 13: 9781900039727
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Pr, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520041615 ISBN 13: 9780520041615
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing with full number line. Red cloth with title in gilt on spine, xvi + 388 pp, maps, graphs, tables, glossary, bibliography, index, colophon. Private library card pocket front pastedown, owner name ink stamp to TEP and front fly, small 'punch' soil stain to BEP, front board corner dent. Jacket bright, spine sunned, one inch closed tear at head of spine, lightly age-darkened, in Brodart archival wrapper. Shelf D1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804748217 ISBN 13: 9780804748216
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804748217 ISBN 13: 9780804748216
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804748217 ISBN 13: 9780804748216
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804748217 ISBN 13: 9780804748216
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0742521656 ISBN 13: 9780742521650
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Spine twist. Light rubbing on cover corners and fore-edge of front cover. Some faint thumb creases on cover. Inked underlining and marginalia on a dozen pages. ; B&W Illustrations; WHT21B; 9 x 6"; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U of California Press, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520041615 ISBN 13: 9780520041615
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. 388pp, text figures, bw illustration, octavo cloth. spotted edges, otherwise very good in slightly worn DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742540316 ISBN 13: 9780742540316
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Clean copy with portion cut out of front title page. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520041615 ISBN 13: 9780520041615
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. Book and dust jacket in very good condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 388 pp. biblio., index, Illus. 21 figures, 29 tables, and 2 maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520041615 ISBN 13: 9780520041615
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Previous owner's signature on front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520041615 ISBN 13: 9780520041615
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first printing. xvi, 388 p, 24cm tall, octavo. Orange cloth with gilt title on spine. Spine shows slight cock, no shelf lean. Textblock fore edge has touch of soil.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por El Colegio de México (Centro de Estudios Históricos), Mexico, 2006
ISBN 10: 9681211987 ISBN 13: 9789681211981
Librería: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Like New. 71p., wrps. A brief historical panorama pertinent to Mexico during the colonial and independence eras. Includes the following topics: "Algunas tendencias generales de la literatura histórica anglófona sobre el México colonial" and "La emergente geografía de la historia colonial mexicana", among others. Includes bibliographical references.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1442209011 ISBN 13: 9781442209015
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520041615 ISBN 13: 9780520041615
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pen on back endpaper. Ex library plate from Berkeley. Torn dust jacket.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Signed. Inscribed by author. Heavy foxing on outter ends of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press 3/14/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Writing Mexican History. Book.
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 0520041615 AS NEW in bright dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 144220902X ISBN 13: 9781442209022
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804768617 ISBN 13: 9780804768610
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection brings together a group of important and influential essays on Mexican history and historiography by Eric Van Young, a leading scholar in the field. The essays, several of which appear here in English for the first time, are primarily historiographical; that is, they address the ways in which separate historical literatures have developed over time. They cover a wide range of topics: the historiography of the colonial and nineteenth-century Mexican and Latin American countryside; historical writing in English on the history of colonial Mexico; British, American, and Mexican historical writing on the Mexican Independence movement; the methodology of regional and cultural history; and the relationship of cultural to economic history. Some of the essays have been and will continue to be controversial, while others-for example, those on studies of the Mexican hacienda since 1980, on the theory and method of regional history, and on the "new cultural history" of Mexico-are widely considered classics of the genre.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.