Van lennep jane (17 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (17)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Crowood Press 2000

    0851316190 / 9780851316192

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.A.Allen and Co Ltd 1991

    0851315321 / 9780851315324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading to spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. A. Allen 1991

    0851315321 / 9780851315324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,75

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Crowood Press 1991

    0851315321 / 9780851315324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horse & Rider Magazine 31/01/2003 2003

    0951370758 / 9780951370759

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,23

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. A. Allen 1991

    0851315321 / 9780851315324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,61

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horse and Rider Magazine 2003

    0951370758 / 9780951370759

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,74

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J A Allen & Co Ltd 1995

    0851316190 / 9780851316192

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,13

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. A. Allen 1995

    0851316190 / 9780851316192

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Lovely 1st edition green hardcover with very light bumps to spine ends, glossy, profusely illustrated 177 pp. text as new. Dj in mylar lightly sunned at spine edge. In this delightful and informative book, the author guides the amateur horse owner through the vital forma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Crowood Press Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1995

    0851316190 / 9780851316192

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,56

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A guide to the care, management and showing of foals, yearlings and youngstock, this companion volume to "First Foal" is written by an experienced stud owner and show ring exhibitor. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. T

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J A Allen & Co Ltd, United Kingdom 1991

    0851315321 / 9780851315324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 23,10

    Envío por EUR 12,10 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. pp.102 with index. b/w and color photos. Horses and breeding. clean tight copy minuscule edge and corner wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.A.Allen & Co Ltd 1999

    0851315321 / 9780851315324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 38,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.A.Allen Publishing 1995

    0851316190 / 9780851316192

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino UnidoSapphire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,88

    Envío por EUR 31,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : J. A. Allen Publishing : Large Quarto Format & Quite Heavy : Very Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Top & Bottom Edge Board Rubbing : ( Very Light Shelf Wear ) : Price Un-Clipped : The Interior

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. A. Allen 1991

    0851315321 / 9780851315324

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, CanadaMikes Book Market

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,45

    Envío por EUR 19,44 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,CRISP UNMARKED COPY IN FINE JACKET.

  • Copeland, Linda L.; Armitage, Allan M. ; foreword, Richard W. Lighty ; photos, Francis Williams, Marc Richardson, Rick Berry, Michael Lindsey, Robert Benerup, Jane Platt; Toni Wright, Steven Greene, Susan Williams, Linda Copeland, Gene Griffith, Laurel Rimmer, Red Stephens, Janet Brailsford, John Brailsford Jr, Claudia Covington, Roberta Hogan, Carter Morris, Dia Steiger, O O McCollum, Emily Taber, Magi taber, Pierre Bennerup, David Culp, Kathleen Fisher, Barbara Pitschel, RG Turner Jr, Marcie Hawkinson, Vida S Van Lennep, An McIntire, Sarah McNault, John Ruter, Virginia Sappington, Jennifer Stanley, Edmund A Stanley Jr, Eilene Beard, Ann Bown, Dorothy Copeland, Blondine Cunningham, Paul Hjort, Betty horton, Ann walton, Bailey White, Melind

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wings Publishers, Atlanta, Ga., c2001 2001

    1930897081 / 9781930897083

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 60,53

    Envío por EUR 14,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 4th printing ; xiv, 194 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. ISBN 9781930897083 1930897081 LCCN 2002510026 ; LC SB61 .C67 2001 Dewey 635.0922 ; off-white textured boards in pictorial dustjacket ; SIGNED by both authors on the title page ; "One spring m

  • Editorial: DJ Murphy, UK 2002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Little Lane Books, Nanango, QLD, AustraliaLittle Lane Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 35,21 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good/Good. None issued. 131pp of equine mystery unravelled - less than 500g for post - rear cover ino says > Having problems with riding in a straight line? Worried about your horse's behaviour in the stable or thinking of taking a holistic approach to a conventional problem? Perhaps you have a veterin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J A Allen & Co Ltd 1995

    0851316190 / 9780851316192

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 89,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.