Van halm renee (9 resultados)

Weak Thought: Neil Campbell, Robert Linsley, David MacWilliam, Elspeth Pratt, Derek Root, Ken Singer, Jeremy Stanbridge, Todd Tedescini, Reneé Van Halm, Brian G. White
Arnold, Grant; Grenville, Bruce; Campbell, Neil; Linsley, Robert; MacIlliam, David; Pratt, Elspeth; Root, Derek; Singer, Ken; Stanbrigde, Jeremy; Tedeschini, Todd; Van Halm, Renée; White, Brian G.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,68
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. White cover shows some smudges. 76 pages. 6 7/8"w x 9".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Iron, North Vancouver, BC 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,48
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Includes selections from The Faerie Queen by Robin Blaser as well as selections from Jack Spicer, Maxine Gadd, Fred Wah, and Brian Fawcett. 7-1/8" x 8-1/8", 112pp + cover. Saddle stitched brochure in uncoated card stock cover. Minor wear to cover. Staple binding is strong. Pages are mildly age t…oned but clean and unmarked. Van Halm, Renee (ilustrador).
Editorial: Oakville Galleries 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivelli's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean exhibition catalog. 10 page fold out. 5 full-page color plates. Light shelfwear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Contemporary Art Gallery | Southern Alberta Art Gallery | Kamloops Art Gallery, Vancouver, BC | Lethbridge, AB | Kamloops, BC 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 30,72
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 8" x 9-1/2", 44pp. Printed on coated stock and perfect bound in varnished printed card stock cover with flap on front that is an extension of the cover drawing. Light shelf wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked. Van Halm, Renee (ilustrador).

Editorial: Royal Bank, Toronto 2010
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,71
Envío por EUR 26,89Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good ++. First Edition. 32 page (UNpaginated) exhibition catalogue - approximately. A jury of three X 3 (Van Halm, Reid and Papararo) has selected 5 works in three Canadian regions, and presented them here. The painters are : Rick Leong, Alexis Lavoie, Benjamin Klein,Scott Bertram, Hugo Bergeron, Beth… Stuart, Mark Stebbins, Jon Reed, Scott Everingham, Sarah Cale, Melanie Rocan, Laura Piasta, Megan Hepburn, Aaron Carpenter, and Eli Bornowsky. They represent institutions as broadly based as Concordia University, Banff Centre, and NSCAD in Halifax. Cond : Colurs bright, binding tight. No names, no marks. Collectible ! Quote (p. 24 ) : " he improvises an abstract composition with an interest in developing a new and unpredictable pictorial space. while he often sets parameters fir himself, improvisation remains ._._._. ." Size: 8vo. Colour Plates (ilustrador).

Editorial: Contemporary Art Gallery, Vancouver, B.C. 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,96
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 44 pages. Exhibition catalog. Appears to be signed by Renee Van Halm. Signed by Author.

Editorial: Contemporary Art Gallery, Vancouver, B.C. 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,96
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 44 pages. Exhibition catalog.

Editorial: Burnaby Art Gallery 1996. Leporello. 6 Seiten auf festem Papier. Farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: englisch. Format ca. (30 x 30) cm. 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,40
Envío por EUR 29,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, altersgemäss guter Zustand. Softcover. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Theatre / Tableaux; The Winnipeg Perspective 1988
Winnipeg Art Gallery (Art of Jack Butler; Fast Wurms; Ron Giii; Noel Harding; Joan Kaufman; Marcia Pitch; Renee Van Halm.)
Editorial: Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,45
Envío por EUR 21,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88915-155-X] 1988. (4to staplebound) Very good. 30pp. Black & white and color photographs. There is some wear at the corners. Art of Jack Butler, Fast Wurms, Ron Giii, Noel Harding, Joan Kaufman, Marcia Pitch & Renee Van Halm. Curated by Shirley Madill. (Art--Canada, Art--Canada, Exhibition Catalog--Canada, Exhibition Catalog…--Winnipeg Art Gallery).