Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0748405208 ISBN 13: 9780748405206
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1996
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Banzai Pipeline by Clark Howard, Fan Mail by Peter Robinson, The Closing Circle by Ed Gorman, Stalking Horse by Susan B Kelly, The Monster by Bill Pronzini, The Uninvited Guest by Edward D Hoch, Guilt Trip by Val McDermid, The Schemer's Holiday by Phil Lovesey, Green as Grass by Doug Allyn, The Stooge Audition by Dan Stumpf, The Sister Hoods by David Michael Walsh and Period Crime by Rex Ponti. In Near Fine Condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Education 01/06/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 085473709X ISBN 13: 9780854737093
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780748405206.
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Val Hill Ilustrador. 1st. First edition hardback, 1986, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - dj slightly tanned to spine and rubbed to edges. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations clean and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0748400982 ISBN 13: 9780748400980
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 210pp. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.25 x 6 inches.
Publicado por Taylor & Francis, London, 1995
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, faintly tanned on covers, with previous owner's name penned on half-title page. Text is clear throughout; pages are sound and clean. TS. Used.
EUR 35,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780748405206.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis (edition 1), 1993
ISBN 10: 0748400982 ISBN 13: 9780748400980
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Very good in dustwrapper. vi + 203pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0748403000 ISBN 13: 9780748403004
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback 1995. 23.5x15.5cm. vi+203 pages with index. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner, securely boxed in cardboard. ref ZKP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0748405208 ISBN 13: 9780748405206
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 61,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis 1996-08-21, 1996
ISBN 10: 0748405208 ISBN 13: 9780748405206
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 62,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 70,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 65,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0748400982 ISBN 13: 9780748400980
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 228.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0748405208 ISBN 13: 9780748405206
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 71,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 244.