Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Pub by Cambridge University Press, 1998. NOT exLib. Fine cond. softcover, no spine crease. Green glossy bds w/ orange & white lettering on cover & spine. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. 168pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall Fine cond. Same or next day shipping. NOTE: We are fortunate to have a number of these Cambridge History of Philosophy texts in stock, some listed online, some not, & we'd be happy to answer any questions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG-minus condition. Very minor shelf and perusal wear. Pages are well bound. Very sparse pen markings in the margins; otherwise, text appears clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Digitally produced reprint. 23 x 15 cm. Octavo. xxxvii 168pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 250 pages. Ex-library. Dust jacket glued on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. XXXVII, 168 S. Oktn. 322 Gramm. Buch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Samuel Clarke was by far the most gifted and influential Newtonian philosopher of his generation, and A Demonstration of the Being and Attributes of God, which constituted the 1704 Boyle Lectures, was one of the most important works of the first half of the eighteenth century, generating a great deal of controversy about the relation between space and God, the nature of divine necessary existence, the adequacy of the Cosmological Argument, agent causation, and the immateriality of the soul. Together with the other texts presented in this edition, it also provides the best introduction to Clarke's philosophical views, which, in addition to their intrinsic interest, are historically important for the light they shed both on the philosophical positions within the Newtonian circle and on the exchange between Clarke and Leibniz, the most famous philosophical controversy of the eighteenth century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCambridge, University Press, 1998. 168 pp. As new. Paperback. New edition of this attempt at proving the existence of God. Samuel Clarke was one of Spinoza's earliest and fiercest opponents in England. Introduction to Clarke's philosophical views. These texts, in addition to their intrinsic interest, are historically important for the light they shed both on the philosophical positions within the Newtonian circle and on the exchange between Clarke and Leibniz, the most famous philosophical controversy of the eighteenth century. Spinoza-reception.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: not too far from saskatoon, Luseland, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2010-11-18, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 43,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 50,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A new edition of this famous and controversial attempt at proving the existence of God. Editor(s): Vailati, Ezio. Series Editor(s): Ameriks, Karl; Clarke, Desmond M. Series: Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy. Num Pages: 208 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPCD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 310. . 2010. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 4/13/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Samuel Clarke: A Demonstration of the Being and Attributes of God: And Other Writings. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A new edition of this famous and controversial attempt at proving the existence of God. Editor(s): Vailati, Ezio. Series Editor(s): Ameriks, Karl; Clarke, Desmond M. Series: Cambridge Texts in the History of Philosophy. Num Pages: 208 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPCD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 310. . 2010. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 206 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, etc.: Oxford University Press, 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 250 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 90,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521599954 ISBN 13: 9780521599955
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195113993 ISBN 13: 9780195113990
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!