Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Thames and Hudson, 1997
ISBN 10: 0500201919 ISBN 13: 9780500201916
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 360p. Subject; Art, Renaissance Italy. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Thames and Hudson, 1997
ISBN 10: 0500201919 ISBN 13: 9780500201916
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 360p. Subject; Art, Renaissance Italy. 1 Kg.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal for Roman Pottery Studies, Volume 12, 2005., 2005
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from - Form and Fabric 1998,, 1998
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8pp, A4, 3figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Librería: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 8vo. (2006). Near Fine. 246pp with index. Color and B&W plates. No names, marks or highlighting.
EUR 32,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1997
ISBN 10: 0788504231 ISBN 13: 9780788504235
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages except for a prior owner's name on the first (half-title) page; soft cover shows only light shelfwear at spine ends, otherwise excellent. xvii, 305pp.; 305 pp.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Proceedings of the Suffolk Institute of Archaeology and History, Volume 43, Part 1, 2013., 2013
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781843830733.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781843830733.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091671850 ISBN 13: 9781091671850
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Volk, Christina Ilustrador. 27 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843830736 ISBN 13: 9781843830733
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 82 pages. 11.25x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843830736 ISBN 13: 9781843830733
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843830736 ISBN 13: 9781843830733
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 39,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. New edition. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Boydell Press,, Woodbridge,, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843830736 ISBN 13: 9781843830733
Librería: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. xvii, 246pp. Color frontispiece. 14 illus., 8 in color. Original wr., slightly worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell & Brewer Group, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843830736 ISBN 13: 9781843830733
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por university of western australia press 2005 crawley, 2005
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblack boards with gilt lettering to spine 144pp illus FINE in FINE d/w.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2015. New edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 40,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 39,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. BUCKLAND, P. C. / K. F. HARTLEY / V. RIGBY: JOURNAL OF ROMAN POTTERY STUDIES, 9: THE ROMAN POTTERY KILNS AT ROSSINGTON BRIDGE EXCAVATIONS 1956-1961. OXFORD, 2001, vii 112 p. laminas, 480 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (A/DG) 480 gr. Libro.
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 57,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback first edition 1986, 435pp, illustrated, folding plans, lilac card covers, spine sunned ; Archaeology S. ; Large quarto.