Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's notes written on title page; small amount of underlining, and a few page edges dog-eared; otherwise in good condition with tight binding.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1864
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Disbound. Slight dampstaining to the upper spine corners and a small piece of the adjacent upper edge. ; 38th Congress, 1st Session. House of Representatives. Ex. Doc. No. 58. ; 22 1/2 pages.
Publicado por Washington, DC, 1864
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, no covers. Dampstain to the lower outer corners throughout. ; 38th Congress, 1st Session, House of Representatives Ex. Doc. No. 50. ; 66 pages.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1864
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Disbound. Slight dampstaining to the upper spine corners and a small piece of the adjacent upper edge. ; 38th Congress, 1st Session. House of Representatives. Ex. Doc. No. 57. ; 13 pages.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1864
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Disbound. Slight dampstaining to the upper spine corners and a small piece of the adjacent upper edge. ; 38th Congress, 1st Session. House of Representatives. Ex. Doc. No. 50. ; 66 pages.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1862
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Disbound. First leaf is detached but present. Small light stain to spine margin of first few leaves. ; 37th Congress, 2d Session. House of Representatives. Ex. Doc. No. 132. Regarding pro-Union Native Americans attacked by the Confederates. ; 14 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por House of Representatives, Washington, DC, 1856
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRemoved Document. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 8th Congress, 2nd Session. Ex. Doc. No. 57; 3 pages; Removed document. Submission of a report from Commissioner of Indian Affairs requesting funds for the purchase of provisions (flour coffee, pinole, sugar, beef and bacon) for the Indians residing in Arizona Territory.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 203, text figs. 295x210mm. PB. Vg. Proceedings of a British Ecological Society Symposium, September 1995, York. This symposium was the first on the genetic aspects of nature conservation to be held in Britain. The first section includes contributions that discuss both the theoretical and practical questions that conservationists should be asking when planning programmmes to conserve biodiversity. Later chapters attempt to answer these questions looking at a diverse range of British species. Sections: the conservation implications of genetic survey data; genetics and species recovery; conservation genetics and demography. [9781861074386].
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, 17 figs, partly loose 0.0.
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThe Shelf2Life Trains & Railroads Collection provides a unique opportunity for researchers and railroad enthusiasts to easily access and explore pre-1923 titles focusing on the history, culture and experience of railroading. F.
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThe Shelf2Life Trains & Railroads Collection provides a unique opportunity for researchers and railroad enthusiasts to easily access and explore pre-1923 titles focusing on the history, culture and experience of railroading. F.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development, Ottawa, 1968
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 91 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly darkened and stained. Bound in white card covers with black titles. Lightly worn around the edges. Covers are lightly scuffed and smudged. SCARCE. VG Size: 8 1/2 x 11. Book.
Publicado por Washington, 1878
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 7 pp., extracted from a larger binding, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell Press 2006-09-21, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843832534 ISBN 13: 9781843832539
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 119,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por 1863., [Washington], 1863
Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[DAKOTA TERRITORY]. First Edition. Disbound. 2pp. 37th Congress, 3rd Session. House. Ex. Doc. No.36. Near Fine.
Publicado por 1864., [Washington], 1864
Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[INDIAN AFFAIRS] [DAKOTA TERRITORY]. First Edition. Disbound. 2pp. 38th Congress, 1st Session. House. Ex. Doc. No. 87. Fine.
Publicado por 1864., [Washington], 1864
Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[INDIAN AFFAIRS] [DAKOTA TERRITORY]. First Edition. Disbound. 2pp. 38th Congress, 1st Session. House. Ex. Doc. No. 87. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275556892 ISBN 13: 9781275556898
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275556892 ISBN 13: 9781275556898
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275556892 ISBN 13: 9781275556898
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 26.
Año de publicación: 1864
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 36,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDisbound. 8vo. 4 page document excised from original stapled binding. Light general shelfwear, spotting to pages; good. 38th Congress, 1st Session. Mis. Doc. No. 15.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Publicado por 1965-1975, 1965
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Francia
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIncluding: Records and descriptions of Tabanidae from Southern Africa (62 p., 17 figs) / A review of the South African horsefly fauna (49 p., 7 figs).
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.