EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Calatroni, Sergio Maria Ilustrador. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edizioni Scientifiche Italiane, 1992
ISBN 10: 8871043715 ISBN 13: 9788871043715
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear only. 165 pages.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanti Arts LLC 8/8/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1956056963 ISBN 13: 9781956056969
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. L'Allegria. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback with moderate reading wear; creasing to spine; underlining in the introduction. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux April 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Calatroni, Sergio Maria Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Calatroni, Sergio Maria Ilustrador. The Sunken Keep. Book.
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Calatroni, Sergio Maria Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por M'arte edizioni D'arte, Stampe, Milano, 1111
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 3 p. Very good. light shelf wear trifold pamphlet with artist name printed on cover with ex museum stamp, this is just ephemera announcing the limited edition book, no date.
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Calatroni, Sergio Maria Ilustrador.
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 287 pages. English and Italian bilingual edition. Translated, annotated and with an introduction by Andrew Frisardi. Small remainder dot on bottom edge. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por London: Agenda (1970)., 1970
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpring. 130 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 104 pages, in Spanish, very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Luath Press Ltd, Edinburgh, 2015
ISBN 10: 1910021792 ISBN 13: 9781910021798
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Published to mark the first centenary of Italys entry into the Great War, Like Leaves in Autumn features 21 original Italian poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti, with new English translations by Heather Scott. These are set alongside 21 new poems by contemporary Scottish poets writing in response to Ungaretti, and are illustrated with striking black-and-white artworks from the ARTIST ROOMS collection, owned by National Galleries of Scotland and Tate.One of Europes greatest modernist poets, Ungaretti was born and raised in Alexandria, Egypt, to an Italian family from Tuscany. From 1915, he served in the Italian infantry in the campaign against Austria-Hungary. It was a ferocious conflict fought in the mountains of Northern Italy in trenches dug out of Alpine rock. Thousands died and Ungarettis poems, written during pauses in the fighting, channel these horrific experiences. In addition to his grief and loss, these verses are shaped both by Ungarettis sense of exile and by his intense life-affirming poetic sensibility.A century on, this anthology offers a creative interplay of recollection, translation and new inspiration. Italian, English, Scots and Gaelic voices mingle on these pages, and the artworks spark a dialogue between words and images, creating an alchemy of further meanings. Published to mark the first centenary of Italys entry into the Great War, Like Leaves in Autumn features 21 original Italian poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti, with new English translations by Heather Scott. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harbor Mountain Press (Vermont), 2011
ISBN 10: 0981556078 ISBN 13: 9780981556079
Librería: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. First. Harbor Mountain Press (Vermont). HARDCOVER. 2011. 0981556078 :Very faint shelfwear, else very good. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/astrologer/gourmet, Thomas Meyer at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain, North Carolina. Artwork by Margaret Lampe Kannenstine. Unpaginated. . Very Good. First.
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Igitur, 2007
Librería: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Perfecto estado. 183pp.
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374528926 ISBN 13: 9780374528928
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Stiff crisp unmarked book. ; 152.4 X 0.71 X 9 inches; 320 pages.