Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: FINE. 140pp. Sewn binding in brown cloth. FINE in FINE jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books / D. C. Heath & Co., Lexington, Massachusetts, 1976
ISBN 10: 0669004243 ISBN 13: 9780669004243
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bright blue cloth binding with sliver colored print on spine and front cover. Slight bow to front cover. Tight, sound and unmarked. 576 pages including index plus 4 pages of information on authors. Very interesting book. Fifty years later and still dealing with the same issues.
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0669004243.
Publicado por Amy Rappeport Teicholz, 1991
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Very Good magazine with VERTICAL CREASE and a mailing liabel on the front cover and lightly bumped at the corners. 112 pages, unmarked. Marcelle Clements, Nancy Marx Better, Stacy Title, Mary Bruno, Alec Foege, Elizabeth Gleick, Wendy Wasserstein, Merrill Markoe, Barbara Jones, Betsy Carter, Helen Rogan, Lynn Snowden, Mim Udovitch etc; ECR OVR4B4; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press,, Princeton:, 1970
ISBN 10: 0691030847 ISBN 13: 9780691030845
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Near fine in a very good (age darkened), price clipped dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books, Lexington and Toronto, 1976
ISBN 10: 0669004243 ISBN 13: 9780669004243
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxi, 557p., tables, dj (Critical choices for Americans, 10).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1970
ISBN 10: 0691030847 ISBN 13: 9780691030845
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hardcover in jacket, good with diustsoiling and slight fosing to jacket and edges, shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1977
ISBN 10: 0300020813 ISBN 13: 9780300020816
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ink notes on six pages; foxing to top edge. A Good Plus solid hard cover copy in a Good dust jacket with some chips and tears. #.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0300020813 ISBN 13: 9780300020816
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good quality hard cover, with unclipped dust jacket from the collection of Susan Reynolds, a medieval historian, academic and tutor at Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford. Book and cover show signs of shelf and handling wear consistent with age. Slight tear to DJ edge repaired by tape. Pages are well bound, clear and bright. Pencil marks and marginalia remain extant, due to the academic recognition of Susan Reynolds. CN. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1970
ISBN 10: 0691030847 ISBN 13: 9780691030845
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. 22.5 x 14.5 cm. Octavo. 282pp. Green cloth in price clipped dust jacket. Part of the series Princeton Studies of the Near East. Near Fine in Near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 368 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chur: Harwood Academic Publishers, 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 3718601354 ISBN 13: 9783718601356
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 178 pp. Printed yellow laminate boards lettered in blue. Spine-ends faintly bumped. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0691030847 ISBN 13: 9780691030845
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomisc_supplies. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por Paris : Maisonneuve et Larose,, 2004
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paris : Maisonneuve et Larose, 2004 paperback 309 pages text in English & French. Absolute minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Publicado por Harwood, 1984
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Location:451 178 pp. 451.
Publicado por Yale U.P., 1977., 1977
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox,345pp. lar.8vo. dw. sl.spotted. text fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1977 (second printing 1978), 1978
ISBN 10: 0300020813 ISBN 13: 9780300020816
Librería: Pali, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth in Dj. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 8vo original red and gilt device cloth, in dj. x,346 pp.; 24 cm. Text in English (6 pp. Arabic). . scarce. AN AS NEW COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Darwin Press, Princeton, 1981
ISBN 10: 0878500308 ISBN 13: 9780878500307
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hardcover in jacket, very good with slight rubbing to jacket, slight edge wear.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.87x8.62x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. French language. 8.43x5.35x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books, Lexington, MA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0669004243 ISBN 13: 9780669004243
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 557, map, footnotes, references, index, DJ somewhat worn/soiled, ink notations & soiling on endpages, fr bd weak, pencil underlining. Prepared for the Commission on Critical Choices for Americans.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton, Princeton University Press,, 1970
ISBN 10: 0691030847 ISBN 13: 9780691030845
Librería: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Alemania
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe / Pappband. XII, 282 Seiten, 1. Auflage; mit Literaturverzeichnis, Glossar und Register; [Princeton studies on the Near East]; --- Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Publicado por Harwood Academic Publishers, 1984
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine - As New. A bright and fine copy in glossy yellow laminated boards titled in blue. No jacket as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Paris : Maisonneuve et Larose, 2004
ISBN 10: 2706819944 ISBN 13: 9782706819940
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 309 pages : 23 cm. English & French.
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 58,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por The Darwin Press (Princeton), 1981
Librería: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, TOKYO, Japon
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. dw. 23.5cm. 838pp.