Tyre peg editor (6 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Express Company 2008
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,43
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edgewear to dj. a 50th Anniv history. Alexandra Compain-Tiss (ilustrador).
Editorial: American Express Company, New York 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Past
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 5,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth; 276 pages; full and double page, color illustrations; ribbon marker. Order of listing of contents: subject, author, illustrator: Nicholas Beltrante, Judy Bachrach, Tavis Coburn; Oscar C. de Tuya, Chris Smith, Scott Johnson; Jerry Leiber, Dav…id Ritz, Brian Cairns; Mildred Bond Roxborough, Susan Choi, Laura Carlin; Army and Selma Archerd, by Sheila Weller, Josie Jammet; Dr. William Don Putman, Denis Hamill, Brett Ryder; Mark Smith, Joyce Wadler, Riccardo Vecchio; Grace McFarland, David Evanier, Pietari Posti; Frank Zomboni, David Kocieniewski, Chris Silas Neal; Rose Styron, Colin Harrison, Rachel Salomon; Samuel Schimel, Jerry Adler, Gale Antokal; Mary Louise Chapman, Jennifer Barrett, Simkin Berke; Ralph Branca, Ira Berkow, Paul Rogers; Richard Gordon, Peter Herbst, Josh Cochran; Muriel Siebert, Leslie Bennetts, Michele Carlson; Ken Heyman, J. G. Dwyer, Peter James Field; Theodore Kheel, Eric Pooley, Mats Gustafson; Roger Horchow, Jeremy Gerard, Apfel Zet; Dorothy Meyer, Jennet Conant, Hellovon; Ulysses Byas, Veronica Chambers, Annabel Wright; Tom Geismar; Susan Gregory Thomas, Seymour Chwast; Sid and Jenny Craig, Jesse Kornbluth, Michael Paraskevas. The front FEP has a bookplate, without an owner's name. DJ has a 1/4 in. closed tear and a few scratches. Selection of priority or overseas shipping will require extra shipping cost.
Editorial: American Express Pub., NY, 2008 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Folio, hardcover, VG in good white dj. First edition 276 pages, Foreword by Susan Orlean. Great color artwork throughout. About card holders who lived well and knew how to live. 276 pp. with several pages of brief biographies of people such as songwriters, doctors, tr…apeze artist, inventor, pilot, etc. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Express Company, New York
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 30,20
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. especially prepared book by american express for long time members.
Extraordinary Lives : Members Since 1958 {FIRST EDITION}
Tyre, Peg {Managing Editor} with Susan Orlean {Foreward By} with Ira Berkow; Jerry Adler; Judy Bachrach et al
Editorial: American Express Company, New York City, New York 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, Estados Unidos de AmericaBristlecone Books RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Near fine book in a like dust cover, color illustrations, short stories, "This is a book of extraordinary stories: tales of courage, of compassion, or character. Stories about the pursuit of dreams and the joy o…f creative expression, about persverance and service to others. Stories of abiding loyalty-to family and friends, to deeply held values, to community, to country. Above all, they are stories about lives exceedingly well lived. They are your stories." {Ken Chenault}. This book has 276 pages and is illustrated throughout, stated first edition copy.

Extraordinary Lives Members Since 1958 {FIRST EDITION}
Tyre, Peg {Managing Editor} with Susan Orlean {Foreward By} with Ira Berkow; Jerry Adler; Judy Bachrach et al
Editorial: American Express Company, New York City, New York 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A book that is used but still very attractive, with dustjacket; 13 X 10.20 X 1.60 inches.