Tylman stanley (43 resultados)
1950 Year Book of Dentistry
Tylman, Stanley D.; Keys, Donald A.; Knutson, John W.; Moore, George R.; Robinson, Hamilton B. G.; Waldron, Carl W.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 529 pages, w/illustrations. Black cloth with title in gold on red title block on front cover and spine. A collection of recent dental literature for 1950. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Editorial: C. V. Mosby
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: C. V. Mosby
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1948
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during from September 1948 to August 1949. Black and white illustrations. Book.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during from the year 1953-54. Black and white illustrations. Book.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during the year from September 1955 to August 1956. Black and white illustrations. 480 pages. Book.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during the year from September 1951 to August 1952. Black and white illustrations. 519 pages. Book.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during the year from September 1954 to August 1955. Black and white illustrations. 461 pages. Book.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field during the period of August, 1949 to August, 1950. Black and white illustrations. Book.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during the year from August 1950 to August 1951. Black and white illustrations. Front board slightly bowed out. Slight soiling FFEP. Book.
Editorial: Mosby
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, IL 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,12
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. Advances in the field of dentistry during the year from September 1953 to August 1954. Black and white illustrations. 464 pages. Book.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndian Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated with photographs and drawings and x-rays. 464 pages. No marks. No wear.
Editorial: Lippincott
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd printing. (dental materials, acrylic resins) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editorial: C V Mosby Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. (dentures, crowns, bridges, dentistry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABL…E FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The C. V. Mosby Company, Saint Louis, Missouri 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,14
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. No jacket, probably as issued. Sixth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Saint Louis, Missouri: The C. V. Mosby Company, 1970. Very Good condition. A bright, clean, square, tight copy. Inner hinges are perfect. Oversize Hardcover (heavy). 7" wide by 10.25" tall. NO owner's name or bookplate.… NO remainder mark. Pages are clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Sixth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Illustrated with 1,426 illustrations and 5 color plates. Index. Bound in the original blue cloth, lettered in shiny gold over red panels on the spine and front cover. Sixth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Oversize Hardcover (heavy). Very Good condition/No jacket, probably as issued. xix, 1,023pp.
Editorial: C. V. Mosby Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 4th edition. (dentistry, dentist, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editorial: Lippincott, Philadelphia 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good. 2 color plates, 439 in-text black and white illustrations. 480 pages, 8vo, red cloth. Philadelphia, Lippincott, (1946). A very good copy.

Editorial: C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Book condition is Very Good in boards. 1,273 in-text illustrations and 9 color plates. Owner bookplate to front pastedown. Some discoloration and staining to boards. Some foxing to end papers. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Editorial: C V Mosby Co, St Louis 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCher Bibler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Second Edition. Bumped at lower spine, near fine.

Acrylics and Other Synthetic Resins Used in Dentistry
Tylman, Stanley Daniel (1893-1983). Peyton, Floyd Avery (1905-?)
Editorial: Philadelphia [Etc. ] Lippincott 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd impression. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Light dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Slight bumping to corners Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 480 pages; Description: 480p., illus. ; 23cm. Subjects: Dentistry -- Orthodontics -- Dental materials.… 3 Kg.
the 1940 year book of dentistry
Darlington, Charles; Wilson, George;Waldron, Carl; Tylman, Stanley; Moore, Georg
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago 1940
- Tapa dura
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 69,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1940 red hardcover. No DJ. Back binding beginning to separate. Pages are unmarked.
Theory and Practice of Crown and Bridge Prosthesis. With 1273 text illustrations and 9 color plates.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,07
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis 1947. Second edition. xx, 960 pp. Publisher's cloth. Slightly worn. Signature.

Acrylics and Other Synthetic Resins Used in Dentistry
Tylman, Stanley Daniel (1893-1983). Peyton, Floyd Avery (1905-?)
Editorial: Philadelphia [Etc. ] Lippincott 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd impression. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Light dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Slight bumping to corners Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 480 pages; Description: 480p., illus. ; 23cm. Subjects: Dentistry -- Orthodontics -- Dental materials.… 1 Kg.
Editorial: Chicago: Year Book Publishers, 1955. 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Reino UnidoSalopian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,70
Envío por EUR 37,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in very good condition. No dust jacket. Fading to spine. Slightly shaken. Minor foxing to prelims. 8vo. 464pp.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: C.V. Mosby Company, St. Louis, Missouri, Usa 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 84,78
Envío por EUR 12,35Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket ( as Issued ). 3rd Edition. In Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ No Additional Shipping Charges. ~ Vintage Textbook With 1364 Text Illustrations And 9 Color Plates.
Editorial: Henry Kimpton, London 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Reino UnidoCamilla's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 31,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Bound in dark red buckrum, with gilt lettering to spine this hardcover Second Edition is all VG. XX/960pp with large collection of photographs, X-Ray Images, diagrams/figures and index.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 188,51
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Idioma: Español
Editorial: UTEHA 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, EspañaLlibres Capra
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 75,00
Envío por EUR 37,10Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. 2ª edición. Con 1273 grabados en negro y 9 láminas en color. El peso del libro variará los gastos de envío. 1000 pg.
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Publishing - 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 85,62
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Course in dentistry . (TN8874ml). Book.