Publicado por George Armstrong, London, 1953
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Jack Lamonte (illustrations); Bob McKenzie (photographs) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback. 112 pp. Many black & white illustrations. Near Very Good condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodliffe, Birmingham, England, 1947
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Bookplate of Leslie C. Smith, longtime owner of Owen Magic Suprme, with ink name and location of Australian magician Charles Wicks on front flyleaf. No other markings. Good with some toning to enameled paper and light cover wear (some corner rounding) In fair dust jacket which has been repaired on inside with cello-tape and has a chip at top of spine and small chipping at base of spine. 154 pages, green cloth.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Solid copy in faded and marked boards. No inscriptions. Children's routines.
Publicado por GEORGE ARMSTRONG, LONDON, 1953
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREEN. Condición: GOOD+. JACKET: CREASED DJ. JACK LAMONTE Ilustrador. Dj has plastic protective cover, however, rubbed cover, tanned spine/edges, lightly worn edges. Bright gold gilt on cover & spine, previous owner's ink stamp on inner board, small bookplate on front end paper. DATE PUBLISHED: 1953 EDITION: 106.
Publicado por Supreme Magic, 1971
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd edition. Boards have fading. Content is clean with light even toning. Good DJ has chips/tears and toning.
Publicado por George Armstrong, London, 1953
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. pp 107 plus 4 pages of adverts. Illustrated with photographs and drawings, Green boards, gilt, slightly faded at spine. Owners name on front endpaper. Very Good in Good to Fair protected dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Supreme Macic Publications, Bideford, 1980
Librería: Westgate Books, Sleaford, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Reprint. Small tear to bottom corner of d/w on front panel and some light edge wear. VG+ Hardcover in Good+ d/w.
Publicado por A Good Liffe Publication, 1947
Librería: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Open Sesame: A Book for the Children's Conjurer. Light blue boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine with original pictorial dust jacket. 154 pages, illustrated. Boards show some toning and wear, back cover is warped, toning to pages. Dust jacket is chipped, toned, and soioled. Good condition.
Publicado por George Armstrong, 1953., 1953
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. 107pp. + adverts. B/w. illustrations from photographs and drawings. F.e.ps. slightly foxed. Original gilt lettered green boards, spine faded. US$15.
Publicado por Supreme Magic Company, Devon, UK, 1971
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Second Edition. Blue cloth binding slightly rubbed at spine ends & corners; bottom corner of rear board bumped; leaf edges lightly blue stained. Dust jacket rubbed at extremities; spine ends & corners chipped; surface smudged. ; Originally published in 1947. ; 8vo; 154 pages.
Publicado por Goodliffe the Magician 1947, 1947
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLACKS D/W, octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs. All online listings are held in Dunedin.
Año de publicación: 1980
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Supreme Magic Company. 1980. First edition. Hardback with wrapper. Illustrated. A nice clean copy in lightly worn and very slightly sunned wrapper.