Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (14)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (11)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

  • Primera edición (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Firmado (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Sobrecubierta (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Con imágenes (4)
  • No impresión bajo demanda (12)

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Tustison, F. E. And Arthur G. Brown

    Publicado por The Bruce Publishing, 1930

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 8,65

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!

  • Tustison, F. E. and Ray F. Kranzusch

    Publicado por Bruce Publishing Co., 1948

    Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,26

    Envío por EUR 3,91
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover book is in good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, moderate general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. 10th printing, 1954. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • F. E. and Ray F. Kranzusch Tustison

    Publicado por Bruce Publishing Co.

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,49

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • F. E. Tustison and Arthur G. Brown

    Publicado por Bruce Publishing, Milwaukee, 1949

    Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Green cloth, black lettering, no dj, owner's stamp on cover page. Do It Yourself; 12029.

  • Tustison, F. E.

    Publicado por Bruce, 1954

    Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: TXBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 11,18

    Envío por EUR 2,60
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Top edge foxed.

  • Tustison, F.E. & Kranzusch, Ray F.

    Publicado por Bruce Publishing Co., Milwaukee, WI, 1936

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 11/57? 176pp.incl.index; HB brwn.w/blk.; some rub w/wear on edges&corners; ink#,spine; tan bleed-thru,endpapers; School stamp,pastedwns.; clean,tight pgs. "It is the aim of the book to present the hand-tool manipulations, particularly those in cutting, shaping, forming, fastening, and finishing the common metals." illus.

  • F. E. Tustison & Ray F. Kranzusch

    Publicado por Bruce Publishing Co., 1948

    Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 12,07

    Envío por EUR 5,14
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dated 1936. Additionally I beleive there is a date code to the right of the date page, that says (11/57) , which may be a reprint date. Cover matches the picture. Bit of rubbing on the boards, couple of light spots, bit of wear at the corners. First blank page says "instruction copy" I found no other markings in the book. Endpapers are browning from the glue. Slight bow from storage.

  • Tustison, F .E. and Ray F. Kranzusch:

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Milwaukee; Bruce Publishing Company, 1936

    Librería: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, Alemania

    Miembro de asociación: GIAQ

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Gut. 176 S. mit zahlr. Abb. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Einband leicht bestoßen. Vorsatz minimal beschädigt durch Herauslösen der Bibliothekskarte. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510 Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Hardcover/Pappeinband.

  • TUSTISON, F.E. and Arthur G. Brown and Louis Barocci

    Publicado por Bruce Publishing, Milwaukee, 1954

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Hardcover, torn near spine top with a couple of small tears at top of front cover, two small puncture holes in back cover, Ex-library copy with expected markings and stampings.

  • F. E. Tustison et al

    Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, 1954

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,26

    Envío por EUR 5,58
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1954. No edition remarks. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Moderate foxing to text block edges. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Notable scratching and marking to boards. Heavy foxing to boards. Books has a backward lean. Boards are notably warped.

  • TUSTISON, F. E.

    Publicado por Bruce, WI, 1965

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,44

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Revised. Very good minus. Inside covers browning.

  • TUSTISON, F.E., M.S. and others

    Publicado por Bruce Publishing Co, Milwaukee, 1965

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ESA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,44

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fine. Revised. Fine.

  • F. E Tustison

    Idioma: Inglés

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 26,81

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 124. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 124.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Job sheets for the practical electrical shop . 1926 [leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Tustison, F. E.

    Año de publicación: 2024

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 64,01

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1926. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 124, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 124 124.