EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Brimax Books, London
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Small oblong 4to. Board book. Each page has a number 1-10 at the top with the page indented in size as the numbers get smaller. Color illustrations. No date, but probably 1940's. Covers edge-worn & soiled. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brimax, 1963
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. foxing to pages, otherwise clean.
Publicado por Brimax Books, London
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard Book. Condición: Very Good. Large format, yellow illustrated front board, rear board is white spots on green. Unpaginated but 12 pages of text and illustrations. Prior owners name on front board, else contents clean, tight and unmarked. A nice copy.
Publicado por Brimax Books
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Undated copy, printed in Western Germany. A clean, unmarked copy with a tear from sticker removal on the back cover and a similar 1/8" mark that runs the length of the spine. May be missing rear pictorial cover if there was one. Bottom corner of two inside pages have a mark where they were stuck together and then seperated near the spine. Size: 8 1/2 x 11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BRIMAX BOOKS, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1974
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Leisure Products, Inc., 1985
ISBN 10: 0709406037 ISBN 13: 9780709406037
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. foxing to page edges, otherwise clean.
Publicado por Brimax Books, London
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard Book. Condición: Good. sturdy boards are lightly rubbed at the edges with a 1" square chip out of back cover paper over boards, interior clean, tight and bright, unpaginated, 66 double page color spreads of outdoor scenes with various farm and wild animals with babies, simple text suitable for pre and early readers Size: 8.5 x 11.5.
Publicado por Brimax Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Brimax Books
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Book has moderate tearing and scuffing to boards; boards are slightly bowing. Interior boards have notable age toning but text and images are clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brimax Books, 1975
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: Very Good. Brimax Books Very good++ condition unmarked clean tight and bright, cover is clean and strong lightly rubbed at bottom edge near spine light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brimax Books
Librería: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. W3. SANS DATE. Exemplaire en bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Publicado por Bancroft, London, 1111
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Not dated. Believed to be first edition and printing. In very good pictorial, laminated boards, with picture of girl and boy reading bedtime stories in bedroom on front. The covers are straight, tight and clean. End papers show humorous childish drawings, clean. Cut edges clean. The text block is very good, tightly bound and unmarked. With illustrations throughout. Not paginated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brimax Books, 1975
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard Book. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Glossy oversized board book with red cloth covered spine. 14pp including covers, large color photos throughout tell the tale of a very hard working bear on a dairy farm. Undated, #1602 printed at foot of frt cover. Rubbing and light color loss at tips, displays well, uncommon find.
Publicado por Bancroft, London, 1111
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Not dated. Believed to be first edition and printing. In very good pictorial, laminated boards, with picture of girl and boy looking at miniature fairy story figures on front. The covers are straight, a little wobbly and clean. End papers show fairy tale characters, clean. Cut edges clean. The text block is tightly bound and unmarked, apart from 'this book belongs to' being filled in. With illustrations throughout. Not paginated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brimax Books, London
Librería: C. Parritt, Derby, Reino Unido
EUR 69,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Not dated, approx 1950s. 12pp. Fair/None. Hard pictorial boards with cloth spine, a little rubbing/chipping to edges, minor scuffing/soiling, some biro scribbles to front, Contents fair with some soiling, some crayon scribbles to a couple of pages. Charming colour illustrations throughout. A book for young children printed on thick card pages. The story of a baby elephant who lives with little friends in the jungle until she is captured by a hunter. Very scarce.
EUR 85,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80038962: Non daté. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 10 pages cartonnées, illustrées en couleurs. Ouvrage en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por Bancroft & Co. (Publishers), Ltd., 1966]., [Prague & London:, 1966
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 245,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong 4to. 10.25 x 8.25 in. [14 pp (unpaginated).], colour lithograph illustrations throughout, 8 double-page moveable tab and paper engineered pop-ups Red cloth-backed colour-illustrated lithograph boards, mechanical moveables on front cover, NF copy. First edition, thus, of this surprisingly scarce Kubasta-illustrated fairy tale from the Grimm brothers, starring Mother Goat and her seven young kids, warned against the big bad wolf, still end up being eaten whole. Later they are rescued when the wolf has fallen asleep and the Mother goat cuts him open, and sews stones inside instead.