Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258335506 ISBN 13: 9781258335502
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/12/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258335506 ISBN 13: 9781258335502
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fundamentals of Medical Education. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801815045 ISBN 13: 9780801815041
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. This book is very warped Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258335506 ISBN 13: 9781258335502
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Waverly Press, Baltimore, 1981
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author to Bradford Jones, dated July 1990. "Musings of a Johns Hopkins Dean", capturing the excitement and variation of medicine during the distinguished career of the author. Top rim of pages has moisture rippling; dust jacket has light wear and rub marks. DATED, INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.
Publicado por Distributed by Williams and Wilkens
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Slightly dampstained. Dust jacket price clipped. (Physicians, Johns Hopkins University, Medical Education).
Publicado por Distributed by Williams and Wilkens
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. (physicians, medical education, personal narratives).
Publicado por Johns Hopkins Medical School, Williams and Wilkens
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Johns Hopkins University, Thomas Bourne Turner, medical schools).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0122770501 ISBN 13: 9780122770500
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 6 3/8 x 9 1/4" 537 pages. ex Beatrice Foods Research Library copy. call # label on spine, pocket on page facing half title page, stamped on page edges, title page. no other obvious library markings. light smudges on dj (dj now in mylar protector). Part of The Nutrition Foundation series. contributors" P. Ghalioungui, Keith H. Steinkraus, , E. Neige Todhunter, Maynard A. Amerine, Werner Becker, Frank A. Seixas, F. John Service and others.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University, 1968
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Dedication on first fly page. PAPERBACK - Minor cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258335506 ISBN 13: 9781258335502
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Baltimore, John Hopkins Medical School, 1982., 1982
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito245pp. Small 4to. Original cloth in slightly rubbed and chipped dustwrapper. Black and white photographs. A very good copy. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author on the ffe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258335506 ISBN 13: 9781258335502
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins Medical School, Baltimore, MD, 1961
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w Illus Ilustrador. 1st. 245 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/price clipped, in mylar; First Edition, First Printing. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Publicado por Baltimore : Johns Hopkins University Press, 1974
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 648 p. : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subject; Johns Hopkins Hospital. 4 Kg.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Baltimore : Johns Hopkins University Press, 1974
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 648 p. : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subject; Johns Hopkins Hospital. 2 Kg.
Publicado por Organización Mundial de la Salud, 1959
Librería: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. M140964. Organización Mundial de la Salud - 302pp Suciedad superficial. Sello en la cubierta. CA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801815045 ISBN 13: 9780801815041
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801815045 ISBN 13: 9780801815041
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por John Hopkins Medical School, 1981
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 96. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 96.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1963. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 96, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 96 96.