Publicado por WHITEHOT MAGAZINE, Brooklyn, NY, 2015
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. WHITEHOT MAGAZINE: DECEMBER 2015 VOLUME 4, ART BASIL WEEK ISSUE. Includes works by or about Noah Becker, Jasmin Hernandez, Tseng Kwong Chi, Lisa Immordino Vreeland, Chiara Spagnoli Gabardi, Robbie Conal, Spencer Tunick, Bunny Yeager and others. 82 pages. Paper with stiff cover. Black and white and color. Very good condition.
Publicado por De Beyerd, Breda, 2001
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated wrappers (softcover), 32 x 23,5 cms., (8) pp. text in Dutch and English with 6 (colour) illustrations, listing 17 exhibits, more copies available.
Publicado por I-20 Gallery, 1998
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; good condition; abrasions to right edge of image; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Publicado por Junto Films, S.L., 2000
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 DVDs and one magazine. Naked States: America's in for a nude awakening, a film by Arlene Donnelly (ISBN 0767041453), shows the emerging Spencer Tunick organizing ever better photo shoots. Naked World: A revealing portrait of an artist and his subjects (ISBN 0783133731), continues the theme as Spencer travels the world. An article, Spencer Tunick Goes Naked in Israel, is in Paper magazine, November 2011. 2 dvds plus perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Publicado por Editions Virages, Neuchâtel, 2003
Librería: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. Edition originale.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lunwerg, 2003
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Likely first paperback edition, 2003. Fine contents and binding; clean and tightly bound. Multilingual text, English/Spanish/Portuguese.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soft Skull Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1887128131 ISBN 13: 9781887128131
Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 238,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 24mo. Tape bound. Unpaginated (104pp.). One of 250 copies, numbered and signed by Tunick. Published in May 1995 in conjunction with his exhibition at Thicket, New York, with the gallery's stamp on the title page. Consists of a roundtable discussion between Tunick, Sander Hicks, and Susan Mitchell, followed by plates of his recent photographs of nudes - 38 are called for yet there are 34, but the book seems to be complete. The photographs are mostly of one or two people, but a few photographs suggest his larger-scale work. Small bump to the spine and a little creasing to the tape, without much impact and probably in production. A little light rubbing to the covers, but a Very Good, handsome copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 357,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft Skull Pr June 1995 Binding: Trade Paperback signed by author numbered 147250 limited run 1st edition in very good condition $NRP.
Publicado por I-20 Gallery/Museum of Contemporary Art, New York/Cleveland, 2000
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Two separate items. Staplebound catalog of 1-20 exhibition from 2000 and a folded pamphlet of a MOCA exhibition. Condition: Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"/Narrow Quarto.
Publicado por Normal
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2021. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- 34 x 25 cm ( 1400 gr ) ------ 262 pages. ***************** Issue 14 of Normal Magazine, now in art book format, hard cover for 274 pages. Limited edition, sealed. Some copies, like all issues of Normal Magazine, are dedicated by the photographers present in the publication."********************** ref fav-021-12.
Publicado por Spencer Tunick/Naked Pavement, NA, 2016
ISBN 13: 2900013445714
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (Spencer Tunick/Naked Pavement). (2016). 4to. 1st Edition. Limited edition 1/1400 copies. Slight edgewear to covers with light bumping to spine ends and forecorners. Light rubbing and fading to covers. Glue burns to hinges. VG.
Publicado por Spencer Tunick / Naked Pavement, NP, 2016
ISBN 13: 2900013367535
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 156,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. (2016). Short 4to. 1st edition, INSCRIBED by Tunick to previous owner on title page. Bright, clean copy. NF/NF. INSCRIBED.
Publicado por I-20 Gallery, 1998
Librería: HM Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 226,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. Covers and edges show some light scuffing and shelf wear. Overall in fantastic condition.
Publicado por Normal
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 400,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2020. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- 34 x 25 cm ( 1400 gr ) ------ 254 pages. ***************** "********************** ref fav-021-12.
Publicado por Self Published, 1999
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 4 x 4 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Publicado por Self Published, 1999
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
EUR 99,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Usado- bueno.
Publicado por I-20 Gallery, 2000
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPoster, measuring 24 x 32 inches; very good condition; light stress creases; folded 4 times into 8 sections; an unmailed copy. Will be mailed folded.