Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 0691086028 ISBN 13: 9780691086026
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xiii, 300 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original grey cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine mainly against a blue label. Minimal evidence that it is from a uk university [0691086028].
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear 5Th Printing. Book.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Occasional underlining, notes on inside cover and half-title, else a sound reading copy.
Publicado por New York: Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rith, 1963
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good staple-bound pamphlet. Clean, lightly scuffed covers; slight age darkening at cover edges; very small paper lift and stain at front cover tail edge; tightly bound; bright, clean interior.
Publicado por Little, Brown And Company, Boston, 1969
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book, cover and text clean and unmarked, no damages front cover bottom corner slightly bent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1958
ISBN 10: 069109313X ISBN 13: 9780691093130
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 270pp, DJ, vg.
Publicado por Freedom Books, New York, 1961
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 185 pp., notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 454 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1958
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 270 pages. Ex-university library book; light wear; pages yellowed; a good solid book overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 211749.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1969
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Freedom Books, New York, 1961
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.v, 185 pages, a very good paperback. SIGNED by 'Mel' on the title-page after a dedication & dated Dec 1961. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rit, New York, 1963
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral bound paper. Condición: Good. This book is an evaluation and refutation of the book by A. Shuey, "The Testing of Negro Intelligence," (1958), and a 1962 Alabama state commissioned report, "The Biology of the Race Problem," which was distributed by the National Putnam Letters Committee of New York, and the 1962 book by the same Mr. Putnam, "Race and Reason." All of the above asserting that, contrary to evidence, Blacks were inherently and biologically a less intelligent race. The book also includes the essay, "The Study of Race," by Sherwood L Washburn of U.Cal. Berkley as additional information to refute the above works of, what are now considered, pseudo-science. Tight binding, clean text, covers lightly stained. Professional book sellers with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Publicado por Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rith c 1960, New York, 1960
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 15 pp.
Publicado por Little Brown and Company, 1969
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 312 pages, paperback, a very good+ copy.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1966 edition. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (blue boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Juventa Verlag, 1968
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. 173 Seiten; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indiananoplis, IN, 1971
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Edition. Ex-library with usual library defects Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1961
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 " 549 pages. ex library copy stamped on title page and verso of title page. pocket removed fro last page. old tape spots to inside front and rear covers and first and last pages. label removed from spine of dj with rubbing there (dj now in mylar protector). shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1961
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xxvi, 549 pages, with 269 tables in the text (and some 35 more in the appendixes) a generally very good ex-library copy.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1961, Judaica, Freedom Books, 185 p., good ex-library cloth, no dust jacket.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0138186596.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0138186596.
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with light wear, markings and missing dustjacket. Ex-library.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1969
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. viii. 4-23pp light pencil underlining. Footnotes. Chapter Notes. 312pp. Soft Cover. Slight color on spine from original binding of book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover.
Publicado por Princeton, New Jersey, Princeton University Press. 1952. Pp. xiii, 300., 1952
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. . NICE as pictured a First Edition, a very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket, with rare fold-out map intact Price present gently read clean.300 pages small owner name Age frecjkles to page edges.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFoundations of Modern Sociology Series. Paperback. Covers slightly worn, otherwise very good. vi + 118pp.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1952. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. Princeton University Press. 300p., good cloth, with gift dedicated from Melvin to Sol (Tax) October 1, 1952, no jacket 8/23.