Tucker abbott robert (56 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Press, Inc. 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Books Pub Co (Adult) 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Colorful and easy to use, this guide for the identification of shells includes general information on mollusks and advice on shell collecting and study. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers… after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Large, full color photos illustrate 550 species of gastropods & bivalves from the Eastern Pacific, Western Atlantic, & Eastern Atlantic. Species information includes size, characteristics, range, and habitat. Introduction discusses ecology, classification, field colle…cting & more. This is a very attractive coffee-table type book with excellent information for identification. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, NJ 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Notable cover wear, pages clean. T6.

WAGNER AND ABBOTT'S STANDARD CATALOG OF SHELLS
Wagner, Robert J. L.; Abbott, R. Tucker (Robert Tucker), 1919-
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,77
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Third edition, with supplements. Quarto, variously paged. In Very Good minus condition. Spine is white with black print. Boards of 3-hole loose-leaf binder are white with black print and illustration. Light peripheral toning. Text block divided with colored tabs. Illustrated: b&w. [Oversized book(s). Additional postag…e necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1385276. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, AlemaniaAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
kart. Dt. Erstveröff., 1. Aufl. 159 S. : zahlr. Ill. (farb.) ; 18 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 169.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, EspañaLibrería 7 Colores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.

Editorial: Toronto ; London : Bantam 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Date is suggested. Physical description; 159 pages : color illustrations, color maps ; 18 cm. Notes; A Ridge Press book. Subjects; Abbott, R. Tucker (Robert Tucker) (1919-1995). Shells Identification. Mollusks Identific…ation. Seashells. Marine invertebrates. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,46
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. How To Know The American Marine Shells. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,20
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Toronto ; London : Bantam 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Date is suggested. Physical description; 159 pages : color illustrations, color maps ; 18 cm. Notes; A Ridge Press book. Subjects; Abbott, R. Tucker (Robert Tucker) (1919-1995). Shells Identification. Mollusks Identific…ation. Seashells. Marine invertebrates. 1 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, AlemaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,89
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. Goldmann - 1. Auf. 1978 : Farbige Welt , Tucker Abbott - tb XL-D1SV-81NG Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 42,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunshine State Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,20
Envío por EUR 8,15Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Hardback--cover shows heavy wear--foxing on the outer page edge--marking on the front page.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunshine State Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,20
Envío por EUR 8,15Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Hardback--cover slight fading along edge--spine tight--pages unmarked--no dust cover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose's Books IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,23
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Random House, 1987. First edition. Blue cloth binding, 256 pp., illustrated throughout in color and black and white. A very comprehensive survey of seashells by the reknowned Dr. Abbott. Dustjacket has small internal nick, internally repaired…. Fine in near fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,46
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,27
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Golden Press, New York, 1968
Serie: Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Golden Field Guide from St. Martin's Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 280 Seiten, Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben, sehr sauberes Exemplar, in englischer Sprache. A17249 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 428.
Editorial: Melbourne, FL and Burlington, MA: American Malacologists, Inc., 1987. 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPresumed first edition (no direct statement provided). 240 pages. Hardcover: H 28.25cm x L 22cm. Dust jacket lightly rubbed; light bumping at heads of spine and flap folds; original price sticker still affixed near top of front flap. White cloth spine; blue boards slightly bumped at their top fore-edge corners. Interior pages ar…e bright and clean. Binding is firm. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Please note that this book has an approximate shipping weight of 3.25 pounds (1.47 kg) and may require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. ISBN 091582616X.