Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Pub Date: 6/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 356 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, Yonkers, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used, vii-x, 356pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to dust jacket, no chips or tears, dj is not price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0890438897 ISBN 13: 9780890438893
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0890438897 ISBN 13: 9780890438893
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 000-192: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 356 pages. Book is a New, Unread copy. Dustjacket has a few tiny wrinkles around edges from store shelf. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. First Edition, Seventh Printing 1997.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0890438897 ISBN 13: 9780890438893
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Covers social security, pensions, annuities, life insurance, taxes, health care, Medicaid, housing, and estate planning Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 5th Printing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 356pp.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. x + 356pp including index; red cover & dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored new Photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0890433380 ISBN 13: 9780890433386
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Consumer Reports Books, Yonkers, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0890438897 ISBN 13: 9780890438893
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. Lightly Rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Press, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 1565845773 ISBN 13: 9781565845770
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in very good condition. Missing DJ 196 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 1565845773. ISBN/EAN: 9781565845770. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561030538.