Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 1,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 1,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393044 ISBN 13: 9781602393042
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393044 ISBN 13: 9781602393042
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393044 ISBN 13: 9781602393042
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Troy, Doris Ilustrador.
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. ~ NEW! (E-mail for more info./pics).
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. ** 2 small pen scribbles on inside cover** Like New inside and out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping!).
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Troy, Doris Ilustrador.
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393044 ISBN 13: 9781602393042
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. First Edition. [174 un-numbered] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602393044 ISBN 13: 9781602393042
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Troy, Doris Ilustrador. Any angler who has ever been out-fished by a beginner with a twig and some twine or questioned whether bass are smarter than he is will be in good company here. Hilarious Fishing Cartoons pokes fun at every kind of angling absurdity. Tiers struggling to tie microscopic flies, bass fishermen who catch more boots than bass, weekenders loaded down with every gizmo and piece of tackle in the shop, and fanatical, freezing ice fishermen doomed to drill and not grill are all represented. Troy's pen is deft and clever, and his one-liners are truly side-splitting. The next time your line gets so tangled you're ready to curse or quit fishing forever, remember these cartoons and you may just find yourself chuckling instead.