EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not As-New, but very nice. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. Shelf new C pink spine.
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Ex-Library hardcover without dust jacket. 8vo with 309 pages. The book is in good condition with usual library stamps and markings. There is shelf wear and bumping to the edges. Pink spine with black text. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with light wear to lower front corners o/w all sharp, firm hinges and solid, crease-free spine. BP/Interior Design.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Large hardcover with excellent, unmarked pages and good+ exterior (light corner wear, a few small nicks and scratches). 128 pages, with color illustrations throughout. [2.3 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1847882870 ISBN 13: 9781847882875
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Paperback, in good condition. Pages have LOTS of scattered marks and notes, binding is good, cover is clean. A solid reading copy. ~ Ships Fast!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Sunderland Reg Vardy Gallery, 1999
ISBN 10: 187375745X ISBN 13: 9781873757451
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Sunderland Reg Vardy Gallery,UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 187375745X ISBN 13: 9781873757451
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FINE SOFTWRSAPS ORIGINAL IN DUSTWRAPPER.
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. book label inside front cover.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781847882875.
Librería: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent used condition hardcover, printed boards; no dust jacket as supplied, unmarked text. Ships from Berlin Bookshop Bxn56.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. a FINE fresh copy in wraps.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2018
ISBN 10: 1350106399 ISBN 13: 9781350106390
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 36,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 2019. A clean, tidy copy, almost as new; numerous B&W illustrations, spine unbroken.
EUR 50,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Walls Are Talking: Wallpaper, Art and Culture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por KWS Publishers 30/03/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984226001 ISBN 13: 9780984226009
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 50,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunderland : Art Editions North, 2005
ISBN 10: 187375745X ISBN 13: 9781873757451
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 104 Seiten Sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar. / Very good and clean copy. - EN: Contents: Exodus -- Rachael Thomas -- Selected Works Smile Switched The Dust Collection -- The Pattern of Work Judith Flanders -- Selected Works -- Sweeping it Under -- Hearth -- Scratching at the Surface -- Home from Home -- Fabricating the Domestic Surface Trevor Keeble -- Biographies. ISBN 9781873757451 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 257 Broschur mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag.
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 196 pp, illus, biblio, index; some pencil underlining on a few pages. [26].
Publicado por The Whitworth Art Gallery, 2010
Librería: Anywhere Out of the World, Manchester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Small dent to board cover near the spine. Otherwise near fine condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 64,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415374705.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 2010
Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Reino Unido
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb original illustrated laminated boards 128pp illustrations A Vg copy.
EUR 74,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers 2011-10-01, 2011
ISBN 10: 1847887813 ISBN 13: 9781847887818
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 69,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2019
ISBN 10: 1350106399 ISBN 13: 9781350106390
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.