Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of the Air Force, 1998
ISBN 10: 0160497787 ISBN 13: 9780160497780
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dept. of the Air Force, 1998
ISBN 10: 0160497787 ISBN 13: 9780160497780
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear To Wraps. Book.
Librería: Van Koppersmith, Mobile, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As new, no markings. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. We are in business to sell books, not maintain inventory. If you find a comparable book at a lower price, we will usually beat their price. We often can discount shipping or price on multiple book orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2005
ISBN 10: 1410222578 ISBN 13: 9781410222572
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1588380211 ISBN 13: 9781588380210
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press (2000), Washington and London, 2000
ISBN 10: 156098807X ISBN 13: 9781560988076
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. Second Printing. Book and DJ as new. Not a remainder. No ownership or other marks. DJ not price clipped. ; Smithsonian History of Aviation Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New South Books, Montgomery, AL, 2008
ISBN 10: 1588382214 ISBN 13: 9781588382214
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 496 pages. Illustrated. Biography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of the Air Force, 1998
ISBN 10: 0160497787 ISBN 13: 9780160497780
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor wear to the cover. With CD!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2005
ISBN 10: 1410222578 ISBN 13: 9781410222572
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of the Air Force, 1998
ISBN 10: 0160497787 ISBN 13: 9780160497780
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor wear to the cover. With CD!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Air Force History and Museums Program, Washington D.C., 1998
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Navy blue cloth covers with silver lettering and bands on spine which are bright. Blind stamped emblem of the Air Force on the front cover is clean and unmarked. Covers exhibit light bumping on corners. Text and the many b&w photos are clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Illustrated dj is in a protective mylar cover with small chips on corners, edges and spine ends. Moderate shelf wear to covers, edges and spine. "This volume traces the evolution of the Air Force through the Twentieth Century, starting with the birth of military aviation in 1907 and progressing through the post-Cold War restructuring of the 1990's." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2005
ISBN 10: 1410222578 ISBN 13: 9781410222572
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1588382214 ISBN 13: 9781588382214
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books Express Publishing, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 1780398077 ISBN 13: 9781780398075
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 2000
Librería: Books Etc., Christiansburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 156098807X 322pp. D.j. near fine, with just a few barely-visible rub marks on the rear panel. (57041).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Military Bookshop 5/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1780398077 ISBN 13: 9781780398075
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Project Checo Southeast Asia Study: Khe Sanh (Operation Niagara) 22 January - 31 March 1968. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Air Force History and Museums Program, 1998
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Air Force History and Museums Program, Washington, D.C., 1998. Hardcover. Fine/near fine with very light creasing to jacket edges. A clean, tight copy. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Shipped in well-padded box. Smoke-free.
Publicado por Air Force History and Museums Program (Washington D.C.), 1998
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition, first printing. Softbound, trade paperback. Fine. A tight, clean copy, which appears unread, with some slight wear to corners. Shipped in well padded box.