Tregorran john (21 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,53
Envío por EUR 4,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ambridge - An English Village Through the Ages This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked…after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,38
Envío por EUR 9,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,53
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Reino UnidoMartin Harrison
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,18
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Black/White Illustrations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,85
Envío por EUR 12,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Good Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Published by Borchester Press/Eyre Methuen. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,01
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino UnidoJ. and S. Daft
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 18,55Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Based on the radio programme - The Archers - and the Worcestershire village of Inkberrow.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 13,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1981 EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino UnidoGodley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,41
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, very slight trace of dust to top of page edges and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket price clipped but not marked or torn or creased with minor traces of sto…rage. 150pp. The story of Ambridges from the set of the BBC's The Archers, 'told' by two of the cast. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10 x 7.5 inches.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino UnidoCambridge Recycled Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,78
Envío por EUR 26,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Appears to have hardly been read.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Borchester Press in association with Eyre Methuen, London 1981
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Reino UnidoThe Deva Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 19,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Impression, As New book in Very Good DJ. Book unread, no inscriptions or markings. DJ has very light shelf wear, not price clipped (£6.95).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Book Club Associates in Association with The BBC, London England 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,03
Envío por EUR 27,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Book Club Associates Edition. Hardback Ambridge. An English Village Through the Ages.2 inch closed tear to d/j Ten years ago, John Tregorran, a former university lecturer, began to write the history of the people of Ambridge - one of Borsetshire's most typical vi…llages. Then, in 1978, farmer's wife Jennifer Aldridge and her friends decided to trace the history of their parish through the landscape, by studying the fields, hedgerows and wildlife of the area. The results of both surveys are here combined, making a lively, humorous and lovingly researched account of an English village - a village of the Shires - through old docuements and photographs as well as twelve sketches of Ambridge today by local artist, Caroline Bone. In this book the people of Ambridge write about their village, the people who lived on and farmed the land befroe them, and the changes that have befallen the landscape through the centuries. It is the story of one small - but treasured- corner of England. Illustrated. 146pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).

Editorial: Book Club Associates, London 1981
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,93
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Bulgaria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint; First Printing. Light shelf wear to unclipped DJ. ; Book club edition BCA CN1961, first printing with no other printings listed. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Large book and priced accordingly. ; B&W Photographs and Illustrations;… 160 pages; The history of a fictional village made popular for nearly seventy years on BBC radio. "Written" by two of the characters in The Archers at the time of publication, this book combines John Tregorran's history of the people of Ambridge and Jennifer Archer tracing the history of the parish through its landscape by studying its fields, hedgerows, and wildlife. Book Club Edition.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Adikted To Books Limited, Campton, Reino UnidoAdikted To Books Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,88
Envío por EUR 31,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: A.G.Colven (Books), LLANDYSUL, Reino UnidoA.G.Colven (Books)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,82
Envío por EUR 34,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Lightly rubbed covers, signed by seven of the cast with inscriptions on fep. Please contact me direct for more information and accurate shipping costs. Signed by Cast.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Borchester Press, London 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 59,69
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Signed by Richard Atlee ( Kenton Archer) and Charlotte Martin (Susan Carter) BBC radio 4 drama The Archers on a card inside book. The dustwrapper has some wear to the edges and corners, with price clipped. The brown boards are clean with minimal bumping to the edges,…with bright lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. This book has 150 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.

Editorial: Published by The Borchester Press with Eyre Methuen, London First edition . 1981. 1981
- Primera edición
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,35
Envío por EUR 34,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back 8" x 10". 150 pp. Well illustrated. The people of Ambridge write about their village, the people who lived on and farmed the land before them, and the changes that have taken place to the landscape through the centuries. It is the story of one small - but treasured - corner of England. Bo…ok in Fine condition. Dust wrapper not price clipped and in Fine condition. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. RURAL VILLAGE LIFE.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 672,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No Markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s119c ) Some minimal shelf wear on dust cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Más imágenesEditorial: Eyre Methuen, The Borchester Press, London 1981
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Saffron Books, Ely, Cambridgeshire., Reino UnidoSaffron Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 81,19
Envío por EUR 34,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. An unread copy, light edge wear, signed 'Hedli Niklaus Kathy x Patricia Greene x Charles Collingwood ' to the title page. In this book the people of Ambridge write about their village, the people who lived on and farmed the land before them, and the changes tha…t have taken place to the landscape through the centuries. It is the story of one small - but treasured - corner of England. Hand signed by Kathy Perks, Jill Archer and Brian Aldridge. Illustrated With Photographs (ilustrador). Triple Signed. Book.