Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1931
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sept, 1931, pp. 357-386, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, 1959
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good in Mylar Cover. Mircea Vasilliu Ilustrador. SIGNED by author on front end paper, light edge fading, small fade spot on back cover, black ink mark on inner front cover. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1931
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages with light reading wear. Wrappers are soiled with handling wear, edge wear, tape stains at top and bottom of spine area. Contents: Moses, New Hampshire, the granite state. New England's wonderland. Adams, Coasting through the Bay State. Hubbard, A world inside a mountain. Lewis, The koala, or Australian teddy bear. Treat, Sailing forbidden coasts. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company, New York, NY, 1927
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. B&W Photos and Illustrations Ilustrador. New York, NY: D. Appleton & Company. G/No Dustjacket. 1927. . Cloth. 8vo., 307 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowing, fading .
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company, New York, NY, 1927
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 5.5 X 8.5 inches. 307 pages. Black cloth hardcover with gilt type and illustration on cover and spine. Unmarked, VG. First Edition. No Dustjacket. B&W Photos and Illustrations (illustrator). New York, NY: D. Appleton & Company. Richly illustrated with photographs of the area line drawings and reproductions of cave drawings. Solid square binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, New York, 1959
Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, Canada
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mircea Vasiliu Ilustrador. d/j price clipped. Prev owners inscript inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D Appleton & Co, NY, 1927
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Paul Vaillant-Couturier Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 307 pp.+ Illus Plt at Frontis & 27 Other Photos Plts, Many Other Illus, Orig Blue Hardback, Fine & Crisp, no DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Yorker, New York, 1951
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Peter Arno Ilustrador. Complete June 23,1951 The New Yorker magazine. Cover illustration by Helen Hokinson. Covers show moderate rubbing/scuffing with edge of pages slightly creased - small, light damp stain top edge at spine on some pages - not bad but should be mentioned. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-E-Top-R) rareviewbooks.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harpers Magazine, 1940
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008333; 13 pages.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1961
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Faber edition on green cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D Appleton & Co, NY, 1927
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Paul Vaillant-Couturier Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 307 pp.+ Illus Plt at Frontis & 27 Other Photos Plts, Many Other Illus, Orig Blue Hardback, Near Fine in DJ with large edge tearouts, 1st ed.
Publicado por Faber & Faber, 1961
Librería: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean hardback tightly bound in green cloth with yellow titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, name/year on front endpaper otherwise no inscriptions, a few 'British Commonwealth Womens Association' stamps in margins. [vi] + 282 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, 1931
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, clean unmarked interior. Sturdy binding. Jacket is bright with price intact on front flap, mild edge wear and short closed tears.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & Co., 1941
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 314pp. Light gray cloth hardback, spine slightly darkened, no DJ, signed by author on title page, Second Printing, Life in Brittany at the start of World War II,
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers, but with four looseleaf holes in the left margin and occasional rubber stamp.
Publicado por Coward-McCann, 1930
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Book shows shelf & handling wear, including some edge wear and scuffing. Pages are worn on their external edges. Interiors are lightly tanning with unmarked text/pictures. Binding is intact but slightly worn/loose.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Nation, Inc., 1942
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Low Ilustrador. Softcover in VG condition: slightly age-yellowed, slight wear, mark on page 51. 104 pages, including five political cartoons by Low. [5oz]. Book.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1959
Librería: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. FIRST. A perfect copy, signed by the author on the ffep. Also included is a gray band that wrapped around the jacket stating that this book was a special edition celebrating the 100 year anniversary of Vassar College. F / F.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1931
Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dust jacket. The jacket edge-rubbed with small tears rear panel; the book clean, tight and unmarked.
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1927
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. 307 pp. Full black cloth, gilt letters; spine letters dulled, else very good. Half-tone plates and text illust. Original printed dj; slightly edge worn, panels and spine lightly soil-dusted, else good. Physical anthropology study of Stone Age cave-dwelling sites in the Pyrenees.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.