Publicado por MUNKSGAARD
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munksgaard, Copenhagen, 1958
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. slight bumping to the upper corners.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkley, 1968
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Toning and Markings on two pages, otherwise a clean copy with intact pages.
Publicado por Elmer Belt Library of Vinciana, Los Angeles, 1948
Librería: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. Limited edition, 1/85 copies, printed at Ward Richie Press for members of the Roxburghe Club of San Francisco. 70 pages. Decorated papers and cloth covers with mild edge wear.
Publicado por The Elmer Belt Library of Vincians: Los Angeles., 1948
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr, 9.25 x 6.5, cloth backed boards, 70 pp, bookplate, coves slightly used esp at corners, minor cover soil. ONE OF 450 COPIES, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY WARD RITCHIE (IN 1987).
Publicado por Zeitlin & Ver Brugge, Los Angeles, 1974
Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Quarter cloth with paper-covered boards, spine label, small 4to., 39, (1) pages, 8 illustrations. One of 500 copies printed by Saul & Lillian Marks at their Plantin Press. A very good copy in archival mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 3905792338 ISBN 13: 9783905792331
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Copenhagen: Munksgaard, 1958., 1958
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 9.75 x 6.75 inches. 244 pp. b/w plates throughout. Illustrated paper boards. Toned, soiled, extremities rubbed and worn. Good.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1968
Librería: Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 221 pages. Book.
Publicado por Munksgaard, Copenhagen, 1958
Librería: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. 244p, several plates. No jacket (as issued?). Preface by Elmer Belt. With errata slip. Authoritative and meticulous descriptive bibliography of the manuscript copies and printed editions. With much supplementary material, including a study of the treatise's sources and illustrations. Can be sent outside the US for less than the default shipping rate. Very good (covers shelf-soiled overall, lightly rubbed). Front endpaper creased, a few upper corners lightly bumped.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1968
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 222 pages; very good condition except many stains to dj; owner's gift inscription; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1968
Librería: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First American Edition. A Fine copy in black cloth, lacking the dustwrapper. 221pp with 16 pages of black and white photographic illustrations. Includes a selection of writings by Schwitters. Q04482.
Publicado por University of California, Berkeley CA, 1968
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. 8vo, pp. 221. Illustrated with photographs, and reporductions in black and white. Translations by Robert Bartlett Haas. Includes Collision, a science-fiction opera libretto, and other writings. A VG tight copy, no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0520012194 ISBN 13: 9780520012196
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in a VG mylar protected DJ, white spine, 7.95 flap price, 221 pages.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of California Press, 1968. Octavo. Book is very good with light toning to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with chip out of front top corner and spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Copenhagen Munksgaard.1958 first edition., 1958
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Art.DA Vinci.cloth hard cover.illustrations and bibliography.243 pages.very good copy.
Publicado por University of California Press,, 1968
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hbk 221pp some annotation on rear endpaper illus in b/w very shelfworn and chipped dj now in protective sleeve very good clean tight text.
Publicado por Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1968., 1968
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. xxviii+222pp. .B/w illustrations. Original boards in price-clipped dustwrapper, a very good copy. . First edition.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1968
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. [xxvi], 221 pp. Frontispiece. Illustrations. Cloth binding in clipped dustwrapper, very good condition. (95699). With Collision, a science-fiction opera libretto in Banalities, by Kurt Schwitters and Kate Trauman Steinitz, and other writings. Translations by Robert Bartlett Haas. Introduction by John coplans and Walter Hopps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munksgaard, Copenhagen, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Preceeded by a Study of its Sources and Illustrations. Copenhagen, Munksgaard 1958. gr.8°. Some plates. 244 p. Hardbound. (label on back, slightly browned, corners slightly bumped).- Stamp verso title, few pencil-annotations.- Library Research Monographs, 1.
Publicado por Art Quarterly, New York, 1953
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprinted. 4to. 15 pp. 25 figures in text. Inscribed on ffep by Steinnitz. Stapled booklet, very good copy.
Publicado por Copenhagen Munksgaard 1958.first ed., 1958
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. cloth hard cover tall 8vo. illustrated.243 Pp very good copy.illued without a Jacket.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1968
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First American Edition. Berkeley: University of California Press, 1968. 221pp, 8vo. First American Edition. Illustrated. A very good copy in a very good jacket. Black cloth boards.Two non-authorial inscriptions penned on half title and title pages, gifting the book to Jargon Society founder Jonathan Williams from a friend. Text block is foxed. Jacket is a bit darkened along spine, with light foxing on back cover. Minor wear to extremities, two small closed tears with a tape repair on upper spine end.
Publicado por Berkeley: University Of California Press, 1968, 1968
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. First Edition. HBDJ, 1968, 1st american Edition, originally published in german 1963, Black cloth Red lettering Spine, F/F-, DJ light rub, wear & tiny Chips Extremities,221 pages.
Publicado por Berkeley: University of California Press,, 1968
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst US edition. xxviii + 221 pp w/appendix. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with a short tear to crown and fading to red ink on spine. Translations by Robert Bartlett Haas. Foreword by Elmer Belt. Introduction by John Coplans and Walter Hopps. Includes COLLISIONS, a science-fiction opera libretto in BANALITIES by Schwitters, Kate Trauman Steinitz, and other writings.
Publicado por University of California Press, CA, 1968
Librería: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 60,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NVG. First Edition. Book has slightly bumped heel thus near fine. Dj has soiling thus near very good. Signed by the Author on the title page. Gift inscription by the translator Haas on the front fep. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1968
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. [xxvi], 221 pp. Frontispiece. Illustrations. Inscribed on half-title by Kate Steinitz. Stapled booklet "The Kate Steinitz Collection" by William Osmun laid in. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good condition. (95698). With Collision, a science-fiction opera libretto in Banalities, by Kurt Schwitters and Kate Trauman Steinitz, and other writings. Translations by Robert Bartlett Haas. Introduction by John coplans and Walter Hopps.
Publicado por Copenhagen Munksgaard, 1651
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 61,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1968
Librería: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair +. First Thus. Black buckram covered boards, red stamped titles at spine, moderate shelf wear and rubbing to covers, corners, edges and head and tail of spine, corners straight. Red note by the author reading "Loan copy" at half-title page, else book body clean and relatively tight, pages age-toned, b&w photo illustrations throughout. Signed by the author at title page. Various ephemera laid-in: photocopy of a personal note to the author from author Eve Babitz, a typeset letter from art historian Wolfgang Lotz, a 1974 copy of the LACMA Graphic Arts Council newsletter including an article by the author, and several of the author's personal business cards. Off-white photo illustrated dust jacket shows moderate to heavy shelf wear, staining, sunning, chipping and some tears to covers, corners, edges, and head and tail of spine, black and red titles at front and torn, sunned spine, price intact, archival Brodart protected.