Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 1999
ISBN 10: 0521485061 ISBN 13: 9780521485067
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521485061 ISBN 13: 9780521485067
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Describes how people like Alfred Nobel, Cecil Rhodes, Andrew Carnegie, Julius Rosenwald, and John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur first made and then gave away vast sums of money. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521485061 ISBN 13: 9780521485067
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Berlin Atlantis Verlag, 1940
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. Condición: Gut. Pappband, Frakturschrift, 19 x 11,5cm, 85 Seiten, Cover etw berieben, Papier etw nachgedunkelt, normale Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt guter altersgem. Zustand. 118 gr.
Publicado por Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1914
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Beige paper covers. Gothic script. Pages unopened at top and side. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Publicado por München-Solln: Eiserne Blätter, 1926
Librería: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Alemania
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, 8°, 26 S. Heftrücken mit transparentem Tesastreifen verstärkt, zwei hinterlegte Einrisse, Papier nachgedunkelt, Gutes Lese- und Arbeitsexemplar. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands gegen Rechnung, Kreditkarten-/Paypalzahlungen verursachen vermeidbare Gebühren.
Publicado por Eugen Diederichs,, 1911
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1911. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Fully bound in leather. German text. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Light cracking to gutters; slight looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft crushing to ends.
Publicado por Australian J. Zool., 1973
Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Review. 1973. Paper (7 x 9-1/2 in.), pp. 41-128, illus. (B&W photos and line art) (Aust. J. Zool., Suppl. 20). Treats one genus of Australian fleas (very detailed line drawings). VG (like new, but former owner name on cover).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stgt., Engelhorn, 1915., 1915
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1.-5. Tsd. 110 S. OHlwd. - Lebens-Bücher. - 1.
Publicado por Academia Nazionale del Lincei - 1998, 1998
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAcademia Nazionale del Lincei - 1998, in-8, broché, 139 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 176 pp., hardcover, edges worn, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520284704 ISBN 13: 9780520284708
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 34,81
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hanfstaengl, 1921
Librería: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Originalausgabe v. 1921, mit der schönen Kupfertafel von Traub ( diese signiert ) und vielen Textillustratione . Leineneinband, 142 Seiten, fehlerfrei ! 2910 Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por München, Hanfstaengl 1921., 1921
Librería: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 142(1) S. mit einem signierten Orig.-Kupferstich (in Rot gedruckt) und zahlreichen (7 ganzseitigen) Textillustrationen. Illustrierter OWildseidenband. Einband an den Rändern etwas braunfleckig, Rücken mit gößeren und stärker gebräunten Stellen. Sonst gut und innen absolut fleckenfreies Exemplar. Sprache: de.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521485061 ISBN 13: 9780521485067
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. V sbornike predstavleny rasskazy pisatelej, khorosho izvestnykh chitatelyu, i avtorov nachinayushchikh, chya samobytnost, bessporno, skoro sdelaet ikh populyarnymi. Smeshnye i trogatelnye, lirichnye i mudrye - vse proizvedeniya, sobrannye v etoj knige, ob odnom - o lyubvi.
Publicado por Eugen Salzer Verlag, Heilbronn, 1909
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaltersgemäss gut erh., 274 S., Gewebe-Einband, geb. Traub war evangelischer Theologe. Gramm 600 zweite, verbesserte und vermehrte Aufl. (EA 1904).
Publicado por Eugen Salzer Verlag, Heilbronn, 1904
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBibl.Ex., m. Stempel u. Sigle, Einband an den Kanten berieben, innen altersgemäss gut erh., 255 S., Gewebe-Einband, geb. Traub war evangelischer Theologe. Gramm 600.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin-Schöneberg: Buchverlag der (um 1910)., 1910
Librería: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Alemania
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 cm kart., 174 Seiten , die Seiten und der Einband sind fleckig, Nur mit Zagen ging ich daran, in der 'Hilfe' wöchentlich kleine Artikel zu schreiben, welche die Verbindung mit den 'Andachten' Naumanns wieder aufnehmen sollten. . Zwei Jahrgänge liegen hier gesammelt vor. Was ich in ihnen fragen wollte? Nichts anderes, als das, was ich wirklich empfand. Wahrhaftige Aussprache über sittliche und religiöse Gedanken wollte ich schaffen und die Einheitlichkeit des Lebensstils in allen Fragen betonen. Meine Freude war die Freiheit des Ausdrucks. Und dann noch eins: Glauben an die Zukunft wecken und stärken, das wollte ich auch gern. (der Verfasser) (aus dem Buch) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 3k4b Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Publicado por Salzer, Heilbronn, 1904
Librería: Antiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding, Berlin-Wedding, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. 8°. 255 S. Original-Leinwand. Einband etwas berieben. Noch ordentliches Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521485061 ISBN 13: 9780521485067
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521485061 ISBN 13: 9780521485067
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press reprint 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521485061 ISBN 13: 9780521485067
Librería: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. sehr gut, - 139 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0520284690 ISBN 13: 9780520284692
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, F. Hanfstaengel Verlag.,, 1923
Librería: Antiquariat Kochan, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2.Aufl. Mit 1 Kupfer und vielen Zeichnungen von Traub. 142 S. Einband und Bandschnitt leicht gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Illustrierter Orig.-Halbleinen.