Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, 1952
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Penguin, 1952
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage paperback book. A nicely squared copy for it's age with a good binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Folio Society, London, 1977
Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. John Lawrence Ilustrador. First Edition. Half leather Half cloth, decorated endpapers & illustrations by John Lawrence. Some rubbing to leather on back cover, else fine. A beautiful, unread copy. 155pp all in fine condition. Slipcase condition Near Fine. Narrative of a Spaniard imprisoned in Chile in 1628, Translated from Spanish by William C. Atkinson.
Publicado por The Folio Society, 1977
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo, Hardback in Original Decorated Cloth. 154 Pages. Illustrations. Few Light Marks to Slip Case. Overall A Near Fine Copy in Very Good Slip Case. Extra postage costs may apply to overseas orders. All Books posted in sturdy book box.
Publicado por The Folio Society; London., 1961
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Reino Unido
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Good+. Engravings by Harold Bennett. Ilustrador. First printing thus. Good+. Lacking slipcase. Lightly sunned. Name neatly penned to free front endpaper. 228pp.
Publicado por Penguin 1952, Penguin Classics series, first printing,, 1952
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, 249pp, pages browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, cover edges rubbed, small tear at bottom of spine, Good condition.
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1952
Librería: Gwisgo Bookworm, Aberaeron, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION This book is in very good condition aside from some discolouration along the spine.
Publicado por The Folio Society, 1958
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Diego De Torres Villarroel; Translated by William C. Atkinson; Engravings by Harold Bennett, The Folio Society. Author: Diego De Torres Villarroel; Translated by William C. Atkinson; Engravings by Harold BennettBinding: HardbackPublished: The Folio Society, 1958Condition remarks:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerThis volume presents the compelling life story of Diego de Torres Villarroel. The narrative recounts his personal experiences and significant events, offering readers a unique insight into his world. This autobiography details his journey and achievements, providing a comprehensive account of his existence. The work stands as a testament to his remarkable life, inviting readers to discover his extraordinary path. Hardback.
Publicado por The Folio Society, London, 1958
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Harold Bennett Ilustrador. Folio First Thus. Spine with bright silver decoration and titling over black and grey patterned boards. Light foxing spots mainly to prelims. No ownership marks. Translated by William C Atkinson, engravings by Harold Bennett. 224 pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Folio Society, London, 1961
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Harold Bennett Ilustrador. First Edition. Ornate gilt decoration on green front cover and spine, red spine label. First Edition with these illustrations. Fresh covers, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers. No slip-case. Illustrator: Harold Bennett. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 08424101015. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Publicado por THE FOLIO SOCIETY, 1961
Librería: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A beautiful green cloth hardback book with gorgeous gilt design and gilt titles on the spine. No dust jacket or slipcase. The book is in really good condition, normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with use and age. Tiny spots on side edge of papers. 228 pages all intact, nice tight binding. all pages, text, maps and illustrations are in really good, clean, readable order. Printed in Great Britain by Butler & Tanner Ltd, Frome. Set in Poliphilus 12 point leaded 1.5 points. Bound by C & H. T. Evans Ltd, Croydon. Another excellent book from The Folio Society.
Publicado por The Folio Society, London, 1977
Librería: Peter White Books, Alton, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good Book. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Slipcase. John Lawrence Ilustrador. First Thus. 155 pages. Beige cloth with gilt-decorated burgundy leather-effect backstrip in a burgundy slipcase. Condition: The book's spine edge is a little crushed as a result of poor storage. Illustrated with vinyl-cuts. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 23 Cm x 14.5 Cm.
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bumps/wear/scuffs at edges/corners of cover and some page corner tips. Storage marks, scratches and fading to cover. Tanning/foxing to text blocks and page edges. Text good and legible.