Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dundurn Group 7/26/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1550022342 ISBN 13: 9781550022346
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tales from the Great Lakes: Based on C.H.J. Snider's "Schooner Days". Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, Canada
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Edgewear, with corner curling/bumping; staining to fly-title and page edges. Introduced and edited by Robert B. Townsend. Copyright: Robert B. Townsend, 1995.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Odyssey Publishing, Carrying Place, ON, 2001
ISBN 10: 0968379834 ISBN 13: 9780968379837
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Last Battle in the Seven Year War between the English and the French, a Naval Battle in the Islands of the St. Law.rence River. 73pp. : illustrated ; 21 cm. Near Fine - unmarked. May ship via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, or via the USPS Media Mail, in card sleeve. From US$5.00 to US$9.50 depending on exact end-weight etc. Those requiring Tracking in Canada will find postage considerably more. Tracking with all shipments to the USA. Image available if required. Overseas orders, Postage, at cost, determined by final weight and destination.
Publicado por American Historical Association Institutional Services Program, 1991
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 17th edition. Clean and tight.
Publicado por Odyssey Publishing, Carrying Place, ON, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 0968379842 ISBN 13: 9780968379844
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing (edition 1), 2023
ISBN 10: 1615374558 ISBN 13: 9781615374557
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 203 pages illustrated. Very good copy. No previous ownership markings and no creases on the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Art Institute of Chicago; Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300111487 ISBN 13: 9780300111484
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Very good condition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 1/4/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. History's Babel: Scholarship, Professionalization, and the Historical Enterprise in the United States, 1880-1940. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0226923932 ISBN 13: 9780226923932
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1615374558 ISBN 13: 9781615374557
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: Pelican Books, Inc. (P19)
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. "First Pelican Books Edition, November, 1947" stated. Fine wraps/paperback. Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use.