Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1934
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding. In addition to the normal library markings and attachments, there is underlining and margin markings in the text. The spine is faded.
Publicado por Octagon Books, 1968
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint of 1934 book. 293 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 218878.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1934
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por American Book Company. NY. (c1934)., 1934
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito293pp. 8vo Fold-out chronological chart. Blue cloth. Spine moderately sunned, very occasional light marginalia in pen, pages 236-249 have underlining in blue pencil: VG+/no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258450976 ISBN 13: 9781258450977
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153688 ISBN 13: 9781258153687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 7/28/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258450976 ISBN 13: 9781258450977
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Philosophical Ideas In The United States. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153688 ISBN 13: 9781258153687
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Philosophy Of Jonathan Edwards From His Private Notebooks. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153688 ISBN 13: 9781258153687
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258450976 ISBN 13: 9781258450977
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1977. 0837165113, 1973
ISBN 10: 0837165113 ISBN 13: 9780837165110
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd printing (1977). 8vo. Original white lettered dark blue cloth (very faintly spotted on fore-edges, otherwise VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. xxii + 270, illus with b&w figures in text (no inscriptions).
Publicado por The Sportsman's Press, 1949
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, stated first printing, The Sportsman's Press 1949. Very good hardcover. Previous owner's name stamp to endpaper. Text clean, no writings. Corner bumped. Book.
Publicado por University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, 1955
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Slight discolorations around edges and inside covers and end papers.Otherwise tight and very readable. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oregon, 1955
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 22,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A little shelf wear to green cloth hardcover. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. xxii, 270 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Sportsman's Press, US, 1950
Librería: Atlanta Vintage Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. End papers are browned and foxed, previous owner's name on first free end paper. Light foxing and/or soiling in margins of scattered pages throughout. Binding is square and tight. Boards are stained, soiled, browned, heavily scuffed and rubbed, with moderate wear to edges - boards are scuffed and beginning to chip off at spine ends and corners. Text block is foxed and soiled. PICTURES PROVIDED UPON REQUEST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153688 ISBN 13: 9781258153687
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258450976 ISBN 13: 9781258450977
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sportsman's Press/Washington, DC, 1949
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 147 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: G (slight soiling, chipping to illustrated boards, dated [Christmas 1949] gift inscription on ffep, corner bumps, some edgewear, spine cover separated at front (intact at back), hinges loose)/na (as issued?). First Printing/1st Ed., 1st Printing. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258450976 ISBN 13: 9781258450977
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153688 ISBN 13: 9781258153687
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Octagon Books, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. In this early 20th century monograph, the author examines the metaphysical principles underpinning the ethical and political philosophies of Thomas Hill Green, a prominent figure in late 19th-century British idealism. The author argues that Green's ethics are intimately connected to his metaphysics. Hence, to properly understand Green's ethics, one must first grasp the metaphysical principles upon which they rest. Green's metaphysics is characterized by a rejection of the abstract particular and an embrace of the concrete universal. It suggests that unrelated particulars do not exist and that the properties of objects are actually relations to other objects. Thus, the real object, the object of knowledge, is limited, defined, and made up of relations. Greenâs careful examination of the nature of the individual offers a corrective to the abstract particularism that had led to skepticism in British philosophy. His insights remain significant, providing a philosophical foundation for understanding the unity and variety of experience. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The Principle of Individuality in the Philosophy of Thomas Hill GreenrnrnIN this monograph no attempt will be made to deal with Green s ethical or political theories, the purpose being rather to examine and define the.
Publicado por various, 1926
Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reviews. 1926-84. Papers (21) from various journals, ca. 350pp, illus. Treat various crickets and grasshoppers of different regions; mostly North American. Good; former owner name on some covers.