Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phoenix (an Imprint of The Ori, 2000
ISBN 10: 0753810948 ISBN 13: 9780753810941
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0753810948 ISBN 13: 9780753810941
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Riven with themes of oppression and freedom, rivalry, hatred, shame, revolution and reconciliation, this is one family's 300-year-old history, and with it a history of Venezuela. It is the voice of the matriach Dona Ines that speaks, at first expressing outrage, at the end, a mere whisper. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dona Ines Versus Oblivion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.85.
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807124761 ISBN 13: 9780807124765
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981402500 ISBN 13: 9781981402502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Corti, Isabel Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press August 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802137261 ISBN 13: 9780802137265
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st UK edition. Paperback, F. 245pp, a nice fine as new copy. Prize winning literature from the Venuzuelan author. The book won ther Pegasus Prize for literature. 300 grams.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver, 2008
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Contains work by Beryl Baigent and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807124761 ISBN 13: 9780807124765
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. In fine dust wrapper. Not price-clipped, no previous owner's markings. Signed by Torres on the half-title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0802137261 ISBN 13: 9780802137265
Librería: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover, Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition paperback. NEW COPY.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807124761 ISBN 13: 9780807124765
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine/fine. 1st. Translated by Gregory Rabassa. Fine condition in a fine dust jacket.