Tordoff william (167 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Red Globe Press 1993

    0333594681 / 9780333594681

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,69

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press 2002

    0253215455 / 9780253215451

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,60

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2001

    0415252482 / 9780415252485

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2001

    0415252482 / 9780415252485

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2001

    0415252482 / 9780415252485

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2001

    0415252482 / 9780415252485

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2001

    0415252482 / 9780415252485

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,58

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palgrave 2002

    033396439X / 9780333964392

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,94

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - 1995

    0333638875 / 9780333638873

    Serie: International Political Economy, Libro 165 de 262. Libro 165 de 262 - International Political Economy

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,92

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Votes and Budgets: Comparative Studies in Accountable Governance in the South (International Political Economy Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1980

    0719007852 / 9780719007859

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,33

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition book with dustjacket. Boards (orange with gold lettering to spine) as new. Hinges and pastedowns good+ Unclipped DJ good with minimal wear to edges. Content clean and bright with no markings or inscriptions. Possibly signed by author (Bill ?) ffep, but not priced to include. Rare jacketed copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press, USA 1984

    0253212707 / 9780253212702

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Site Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 15,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. !990 reprint. Copy marked : Complimentary / Not for Resale. A very little underlining in this copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: - - 1995

    0333638875 / 9780333638873

    Serie: International Political Economy, Libro 165 de 262. Libro 165 de 262 - International Political Economy

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,69

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1990

    0333341899 / 9780333341896

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,28

    Envío por EUR 11,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. 1990 Reprint. 8vo. good clean crisp copy, previous owners name neatly written in pen top left corner of inside front cover. green laminated card covers, some minor rubbing to edges and surface wear. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palgrave 2002

    033396439X / 9780333964392

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,48

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1974

    0520025938 / 9780520025936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeace of Mind Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth w/ DJ in mylar. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Strong, tight and clean. DJ chipped on spine top. Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge, New York, NY 2002

    0415252482 / 9780415252485

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. 653 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palgrave MacMillan 1995

    0333638875 / 9780333638873

    Serie: International Political Economy, Libro 165 de 262. Libro 165 de 262 - International Political Economy

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 1974

    0520025938 / 9780520025936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Highlighting & writing to text; binding sound; dustjacket in tatters. 439 pages. A study of politics in Zambia in the post-independence period. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Red Globe Press 1993

    0333594681 / 9780333594681

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press 1985

    0253326117 / 9780253326119

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 20,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Wisconsin Press 1980

    0299085708 / 9780299085704

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,41

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0299085708.

  • Editorial: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiern-Hanon Galleries

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Poor. - - - -.

  • Editorial: J Modern African Studies Rev 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,74

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 3, No 1, pp. 63-89, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of California Pr 1975

    0520025938 / 9780520025936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,72

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Unread, unmarked book. DJ rubbings, shelf wear.Study of politics (predominantly domestic) in Zambia in the post-independence period.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan, 1995. 0333638875 1995

    0333638875 / 9780333638873

    Serie: International Political Economy, Libro 165 de 262. Libro 165 de 262 - International Political Economy

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino UnidoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (top edge very lightly dust stained - otherwise VG), dustwrapper (tiny nick at top corner of upper cover - otherwise VG in protective wrapper). Pp. xviii + 270, illus with figures and tables (previous owner's pencil annotations in text on p.3).

  • Editorial: East African Publishing House 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,67

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 257 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1974

    0719005515 / 9780719005510

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Johns Hopkins University Pre 1988

    0801836611 / 9780801836619

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,35

    Envío por EUR 5,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press / Institute for African Studies University of Zambia 1980

    0719007852 / 9780719007859

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,28

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 306 pages, a presentation copy from the author ('Bill') to 'Martin' (honorary Chief Martin Dent), hardback, both corners of the title-page snipped off (!) and a small light water-stain on free end-paper - otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0719007852]. Si

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan 1995

    0333638875 / 9780333638873

    Serie: International Political Economy, Libro 165 de 262. Libro 165 de 262 - International Political Economy

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0333638875.