EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Akins, Tony Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: DC Comics Pub Date: 9/7/2021 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128 First edition.
EUR 1,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Getting it Straight: Villains Talking This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Allied Dunbar Tax Handbook 2001/2002 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains. A tan to the pages.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Gotcha! Boxset. Including Getting It Straight-Villains Talking; Married to the Guvnor; Gotcha!: The Untold Story of Britain's Biggest Cash Robbery;My Manor; and Our Story Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1774429814. 3/25/2026 9:10:14 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0283072784 ISBN 13: 9780283072789
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776693258. 4/20/2026 1:54:18 PM.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1753695190. 7/28/2025 9:33:10 AM.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0283072784 ISBN 13: 9780283072789
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson 20/04/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0283072784 ISBN 13: 9780283072789
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1997
ISBN 10: 0273627996 ISBN 13: 9780273627999
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Allied Dunbar Tax Handbook 1997-98 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick and Jackson Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0283072784 ISBN 13: 9780283072789
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times Prentice Hall 01/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0273627996 ISBN 13: 9780273627999
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0283072784 ISBN 13: 9780283072789
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : En este libro, Freddie Foreman y Tony Lambrianou, dos figuras prominentes del crimen en Gran Bretaña, conversan sobre sus vidas y experiencias en el mundo del hampa. Desde sus inicios en el crimen hasta sus estancias en prisión, pasando por su participación en notorios incidentes como el asesinato de Jack 'The Hat' McVitie por parte de los gemelos Kray y el famoso robo del Security Express, Foreman y Lambrianou ofrecen una visión única y sin tapujos del lado oscuro de la sociedad británica. Con un toque de humor negro, este libro desvela la verdad detrás de los estereotipos y el 'glamour' del crimen, recreando los lugares, las personas y los acontecimientos que marcaron sus vidas. EAN: 9780283072789 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Getting it Straight: Villains Talking Autor: Tony Lambrianou| Freddie Foreman Editorial: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Longman Professional, 1985
ISBN 10: 0851209769 ISBN 13: 9780851209760
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xix, 204 p. ill 23cm. Includes index. Subjects; Retirement Economic aspects Great Britain. Handbooks, manuals, etc. 3 Kg.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick and Jackson Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0283072784 ISBN 13: 9780283072789
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.