EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paperback Library, New York, 1972
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. 2nd printing. 159 p. illus. 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 157-159. Book is clean and tight. no creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paperback Library, NY, 1970
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Name Ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paperback Library, NY, 1970
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. "First Printing, September 1970" stated on copyright page. No makings. Light even age toning.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade. Condición: Good.
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback Library #64-905, 1972 printing, clean/tight, No marks, No spine or reading creases, light tanning of pages and surface wear (Near Fine).
Publicado por Paperback Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Paperback Library, 1970
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Publicado por Paperback Library,, 1970
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Paperbk. Lib., NY 1970, 1st.paperbk.prtg., 159pp., NF $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paperback Library, 1970
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1970 Paperback 1st Printing Edition. Faint shelf wear to cover. Pages clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library Aug 1972, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0446649058 ISBN 13: 9780446649056
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine, no spine creases. 2nd printing. Proves the existence of Mu, the fabled lost civilization. Bright tight clean copy os scarce book. 159 pp, bibliography, b/w illus. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Publicado por Paperback Library
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Archaeology, Occult) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Paperback Library, 1970
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Paperback Library, 1972
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 12mo. Condición: Fair. 2nd printing. 159p. Warmly toned pages are unmarked with original cigarette ad attached in center. Spine creased and slanted. Binding has begun to separate along title and half title gutter. Wraps have patina, some foxing over rear and small chip at bottom of rear cover.
Publicado por paperback library,, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 64-417, very good - fine, faint crease (FANTASY NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Paperback Library, 1970
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback Library # 64-417; 159pp; Slight handling wear to covers, pages slightly age-toned, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. From cover: "An astonishing account of the archaeological discovery that proves the existence of Mu, the lost fabled supercivilization that has mystified the world for thousands of years." Illustrated.
Publicado por Paperback Library, Canada, 1970
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a crease on the spine and the covers show light wear.
Publicado por Paperback Library 64-905, Canada, 1972
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good- Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with a spine roll and the covers show light wear.
Publicado por Paperback Library 64-905, Canada, 1972
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with a few tiny dents on the back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library, New York, 1972
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 159 p. doce 2178.
Publicado por Paperback Library,, 1970
Librería: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First printing. A near fine first edition paperback copy with no spine creases or remainder marks. Bindings are tight and straight. A nice collectable copy.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: buono. Condizione: buono. Legatura: brossura. Copertina: cartonata. Taglio: brunito. Dorso: nervato. Copertina: leggermente logorato. Retrocopertina: idem. Frontespizio: brunito. Pagine testo: brunito.