Tonning erik (374 resultados)

Samuel Beckett and Cinema (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Paraskeva, Anthony; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Paraskeva, Anthony; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2018
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 16 de 36. Libro 16 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the text. Our copy is paperback showing light cover curl at the corners.

Samuel Beckett and Cinema (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Paraskeva, Anthony; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Paraskeva, Anthony; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2018
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 16 de 36. Libro 16 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the text. Our copy is paperback showing light cover curl at the corners.

British Literature and Classical Music: Cultural Contexts 1870-1945 (Historicizing Modernism) [Hardcover] Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2015
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 13 de 36. Libro 13 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with printed covers. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Book has shipping damage, head and heel of spine are scrunched. At the bottom of the spine the scrunch extends to the bottom inner corner of the first 23 pages. Book still fully readable.

Samuel Beckett and Cinema (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Paraskeva, Anthony; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Paraskeva, Anthony; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2018
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 16 de 36. Libro 16 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Never read, no marks or highlights in the text. Our copy is a new paperback showing a little shelfwear.

Arun Kolatkar and Literary Modernism in India: Moving Lines (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Zecchini, Laetitia; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Zecchini, Laetitia; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2016
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 9 de 36. Libro 9 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our paperback copy shows light shelfwear.

British Literature and Classical Music: Cultural Contexts 1870-1945 (Historicizing Modernism) [Hardcover] Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2015
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 13 de 36. Libro 13 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with printed covers. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Book has minor shipping damage, corners are bumped slightly with a small split in one.

British Literature and Classical Music: Cultural Contexts 1870-1945 (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2017
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 13 de 36. Libro 13 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.

British Literature and Classical Music: Cultural Contexts 1870-1945 (Historicizing Modernism) [Hardcover] Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Deutsch, David; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2015
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 13 de 36. Libro 13 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,81
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear.

Samuel Beckett and The Bible (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Bailey, Iain; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Bailey, Iain; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,81
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. New book showing a little curl at the corners.

Late Modernism and 'The English Intelligencer': On the Poetics of Community (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Latter, Alex; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Latter, Alex; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2017
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 11 de 36. Libro 11 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Reworked copy paperback showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.

T. E. Hulme and the Ideological Politics of Early Modernism (Historicizing Modernism) [Paperback] Mead, Henry; Tonning, Erik and Feldman, Matthew
Mead, Henry; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2017
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 12 de 36. Libro 12 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,15
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2014
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 7 de 36. Libro 7 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,65
Envío por EUR 8,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic, New York 2018
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 20 de 36. Libro 20 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa dura
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 32,11
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Clean and solid. ; Historicizing Modernism; 8vo; 299 pages.

Historicizing Modernists : Approaches to Archivalism
Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tucker, David (EDT); Svendsen, Anna (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2024
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 33 de 36. Libro 33 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,58
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Historical Modernisms: Time, History and Modernist Aesthetics
Rabaté, Jean-Michel & Angeliki Spiropoulou & David Tucker & Erik Tonning & Matthew Feldman
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic, New York 2021
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 34 de 36. Libro 34 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa dura
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 36,12
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Nice, bright copy. ; Historicizing Modernism; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 296 pages.
Danish Graphic Art - Touring exhibition in Great Britain 1987-1988
Tonning Rasmussen, Per Himmelstrup, Erik Fischer and Sofus Rindel
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Danish Cultural Institute, Edinburgh 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, , Reino UnidoCaffrey Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good.

Great War Modernists : D.h. Lawrence, H.d. and Richard Aldington
Jenkins, Lee M.; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,89
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Ezra Pound's and Olga Rudge's The Blue Spill: A Manuscript Critical Edition (Modernist Archives)
Pound, Ezra; Rudge, Olga; Byron, Mark [Editor]; Barnes, Sophia [Editor]; Tucker, David [Series Editor]; Tonning, Erik [Series Editor]; Feldman, Matthew [Series Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,40
Envío por EUR 4,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear. Corners bumped.

James Joyce and Cultural Genetics : The Joycean Genome
Mierlo, Wim Van; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,46
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

James Joyce and Photography
Binnie-wright, Georgina; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT); Tucker, David (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,28
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Jean Rhys's Modernist Bearings and Experimental Aesthetics
Thomas, Sue; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT); Tucker, David (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,66
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

James Joyce and Photography
Binnie-wright, Georgina; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT); Tucker, David (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 42,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Modernist Authorship and Transatlantic Periodical Culture : 1895-1925
Sigler, Amanda; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT); Tucker, David (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 35 de 36. Libro 35 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,97
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Jean Rhys's Modernist Bearings and Experimental Aesthetics
Thomas, Sue; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT); Tucker, David (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,03
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Modernist Authorship and Transatlantic Periodical Culture : 1895-1925
Sigler, Amanda; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT); Tucker, David (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2023
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 35 de 36. Libro 35 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,18
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light crease to front cover and first few pages, otherwise text clean and tight; 8.20 X 5.70 X 0.70 inches; 250 pages.

Ezra Pound and His Classical Sources : The Cantos and the Primal Matter of Troy
Ullyot, Jonathan; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bloomsbury Academic 2024
Serie: Historicizing Modernism, Libro 36 de 36. Libro 36 de 36 - Historicizing Modernism
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,21
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Great War Modernists : D.h. Lawrence, H.d. and Richard Aldington
Jenkins, Lee M.; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

James Joyce and Cultural Genetics : The Joycean Genome
Mierlo, Wim Van; Feldman, Matthew (EDT); Tonning, Erik (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,33
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
DANISH GRAPHIC ART - Touring exhibition in Great Britain.
Tonning Rasmussen, Per Himmelstrup, Erik Fischer and Sofus Rindel
Editorial: Denmark 1986 1986
Librería: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
A guide to Danish graphic artists of today with names and addr. of same. Includes: Frede Christoffersen, Arne Haugen S?rensen, Henry Heerup, Sys Hindsbo, Finn Hjortskov Jensen, Berta Moltke, Jane Muus, Dea Trier M?rch, Palle Nielsen, Ole Sporring, Poul Winther et al., Danish/English/German/French, Year1986, Illust. B/W, Illust.…Color98, ISBN 9177983807, Code 0707. Clothbound, In Pristine Condition, Location of Exhibition: Great Britain, many exhs., Bibl. Pages 132, Size 10 3/4öx8 7/16ö.