Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 38. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A lovely crisp, clean, uncracked softcover in very good condition' light wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concord Publications Co ,Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 2010
ISBN 10: 962361165X ISBN 13: 9789623611657
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Larent Lecocq Ilustrador. Reasonable and presentable FULL COLOR PAPERBACK consisting of about 72 pages and the covers as pictured. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing (UK), 2005
ISBN 10: 1841768650 ISBN 13: 9781841768656
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Publicado por Concord Publications Co ,Hong Ko, 2010
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean and bright. Ships Next Business Day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing November 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1846032873 ISBN 13: 9781846032875
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2005
ISBN 10: 1841768650 ISBN 13: 9781841768656
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Panzerkampfwagen IV has often been referred to as the 'workhorse' of the German Army in World War II, and was the only German tank to have been produced continuously throughout the entire war. This book examines the short-barrelled Panzer IV, built until February 1942, which saw service from the invasion of Poland, through the fall of Western Europe and the campaigns of North Africa to the steppes of the Soviet Union.Featuring helpful photography and instructive guidance, Tom Cockle takes you through a series of increasingly complex construction projects covering all the major Panzer IV types, including the rare multi-turreted Neubau-Panzerkampfwagen IV.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 1846032873 ISBN 13: 9781846032875
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Designed to appeal to all armour modellers from the beginner to the veteran, this book details all the steps involved in creating a realistic and attractive model armoured vehicle.Each chapter is illustrated with a range of models covering the whole spectrum of armour modelling, including World War II armour as well as more modern subjects. The authors also cover techniques and subject areas in which they individually excel, highlighting the different tools and approaches required for each individual discipline.Lavishly illustrated with over 250 images, this book contains all the detailed, step-by-step information you need to become an expert armour modeller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 1846031125 ISBN 13: 9781846031120
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Following on from Modelling the Early Panzerkampfwagen IV, this book examines the later versions of the tank, from those that were initially equipped with the 7.5cm KwK 40 L/43 to those that were mounted with the L/48 gun.Step-by-step photographs show how to model this tank across various scales and at various skill levels, making this book ideal for both beginners as well as advanced modellers interested in minuscule detail, scratch built extras and rare tank markings.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PeKo Publishing Kft., HU, 2020
ISBN 10: 6155583242 ISBN 13: 9786155583247
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PeKo Publishing Kft., HU, 2019
ISBN 10: 6155583196 ISBN 13: 9786155583193
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. Book has faint rubbing to covers with a slight crease along front cover spine hinge, light wear to edges, a touch of aging to endpapers. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PeKo Publishing Kft., HU, 2020
ISBN 10: 6155583242 ISBN 13: 9786155583247
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PeKo Publishing Kft., HU, 2019
ISBN 10: 6155583196 ISBN 13: 9786155583193
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.