Tittle walter (154 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scribner & Co., NY 1922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. 9pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Magazine, Volume LXXII, No. 1, July, 1922. The author, b. 1877, d. 1937, was an American suffragist, journalist, and author of short stories. She is perhaps best known for her 1917 nov

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Magazine Company, NY 1906

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 6pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 full page plates, very small and insignificant clean tears around bottom edge, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Metropolitan Magazine, Volume XXV, #1, October, 1906. In report covers. Walter Tittle and Herbert Dicksee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBeautiful Tomes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 17th printing, Nov. 1915. Green cloth, with black printing on a darker green background on cover. Missing front endpaper. Pages clean, slightly yellowed. Walter Tittle (illustrator) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Century, N.Y. 1911

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,42

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover -. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing, Ca. 1868. In grey cloth, 8vo, 211pp. (shelfwear and darkening to cloth, corners lightly bumped, name to endpaper, frontis illus. detached. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustrated by Walter Tittle. (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Brothers, NY 1912

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; olive green cloth w/pictorial inset on front, sticker mark; gilt titles; ownr's insc; 333 clean, unmarked pages. Walter Tittle (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.C. McClurg & Co., Chicago 1915

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,72

    Envío por EUR 3,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good minus. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/3" tall, 371 pages, yellow titles on green cloth. A very good minus, generally clean, sturdy original hardcover first edition with minor shelf wear, but light soiling and slight foxing to the cloth; binding tight, paper light to moderately yel

  • Editorial: robert M. mcbride 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edgewear to jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1912

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Linden Avenue Books, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLinden Avenue Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. None. First Edition, First Printing. Harper & Brothers, New York, 1912. First Edition, First Printing. Good condition, no dustjacket. True first edition, with "published October 1912" on the copyright page. Illustrated green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Text has four beautiful illustrations by Wa

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner, New York 1918

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. very good hardcover; first edition; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5 x 8". Walter Tittle (illustrator) (ilustrador). Previous Owner Signature.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Co., New York 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on tan covers with a large front cover pictorial paste-down. Many multi-color plates, two of which are loose. 4to. Corners worn. Endpaper stamped "Lexington Arts & Crafts Society, Inc.". Walter Tittle (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: McBride, NY 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. Sl wear at edges, corners, sl soiling of page edges. DJ is edgeworn, VG . Endpapers are browned, and page edges are sl brown. Several drawings in text by author. ; 191 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1333193459 / 9781333193454

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Robert M. McBride

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Franklin D. Roosevelt, Presidents, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be inc

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday Page & Co, New York 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheapast Art and Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,64

    Envío por EUR 4,66 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The First Nantucket Tea Party by Walter Tittle Brown cloth with pasted color plate on the cover and gilt lettering. beautifully illustrated Published by Doubleday Page & Co., NY, 1907. The First Nantucket Tea Party, by Walter Tittle, is a 1907 illustrated book that tells the story of

  • Editorial: Harper and Brothers, New York, NY 1920

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Later Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. ; Yukon edition. ; B&W Illustrations; 333 pages. Illustrated by Walter Tittle (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Harper and Brothers, New York, NY 1912

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon edition. ; B&W Illustrations; 333 pages. Illustrated by Walter Tittle (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday Page & Co., New York 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiamond Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tan cloth with front cover pictorial paste on that has a chip on left side. Decorated and Illuminated in beautiful color. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste down, light foxing to preliminary and end papers, light rubbing at extremities. Unpaginated. PayPal accepte

  • Editorial: Grosset Dunlap 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Later printing of 1910 original. No dustjacket; bound in light green boards with darker green field for lettering. Slight spine cock; minor fade and dustsoiling to spine; minor dustsoiling and browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Go

  • Editorial: Robert M. McBride NY nd (1948) 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,27

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    191pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white by the author Salmon cloth First edition so stated Ex-library, else VG/VG dj.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Slightly cocked, sound binding. Wrappers pulling away a bit but still attached. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. Wrappers have edge wear with overall shelf wear, some tattering at spine. ; Contents: Palmer, Which Way, America? Kelly, The Abuses of Alcohol as Medicine. Champion, Tiger! Graves, New Tales about Lawren

  • Editorial: A.L. Burt Co. 1912

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: river break books, fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de Americariver break books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,74

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green clothbound without a dustjacket. Exterior is very clean with light edge rubs/bumps. Title blocks are clean and very clear. Highly presentable. Interior is very clean. "A-U" on copyright page Four illustrations are intact but one is creased at corner. Numerous pages have minor creases to top

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1333193459 / 9781333193454

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,41

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday Page & Co., NY 1907

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. brownn c w/wear at extremities; pictorial inset on front; bound with two half-title pages but sans title page. Lovely color illustrations throughout; unpaginated, clean, unmarked. author illus (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Franklin Printing Company, Philadelphia 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaPages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo. Unpaginated. Slim hardcover bound in blue pictorial boards. The binding shows light wear. Corners are bumped. Light foxing to the end pages. The text is toned but clean and sound. Original illustrations on each page. Limited first edition. INSCRIBED and signed by t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anson Street Press 2025

    1022977741 / 9781022977747

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,68

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019

    0267564678 / 9780267564675

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, New York 1928

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wraps have general light wear, light overall soiling. ; Contents: Frontispiece, Henry L. Stimson. The March of Events. Kent, Maryland - A Perfect State? Thomas, Raiders of the Deep: The Beginning of the War on Allied Commerce. Sullivan, The Presidential Race. Lawes, Life and Death i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London 1923

    • Lámina artística

    Librería: SF & F Books, Chester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSF & F Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 19,64

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: Fine. Here is an 8 1/2 X 11" print portrait of H. Rider Haggard drawn by Walter Tittle. A member of the Royal Society of Arts, Tittle is well known for his portraits of authors; many owned by the National Portrait Gallery in London. Appeared in Century magazine for May 1923. Fine condition, ready to frame.

  • Editorial: Facsimile Publisher 2016

    9353031729 / 9789353031725

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,21

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 134.

  • Editorial: Franklin Printing Company, Philadelphia 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Designed and Illustrated by Norman Guthrie Rudolph. Very good with some light rubbing and scuffing of spine and boards lacking the dust jacket and slipcase.