EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. "As pop-up businesses come and go, Wheel and Deal aims to compile the breadth of these designs and marketing efforts, highlighting new ideas and concepts in mobility with the best of commerce on wheels. Illustrated throughout with plans, conceptual art and photography Wheel and Deal captures the best mobile business concepts of recent years permanently in a book"-- P. 4 of cover.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new. No highlighting, marginalia or tears. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy.
Librería: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. H/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound Throughout. D/J is in very Good Condition with no Obvious Tears Evident. No Inscriptions & Price Unclipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginghko Press, Berkeley, 2015., 2015
ISBN 10: 1584235934 ISBN 13: 9781584235934
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge 8vo, 316pp. colour Illustrations. A near fine hardback copy in illustrated boards.
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,12
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing.
EUR 38,47
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,13
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 316.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gingko Press Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1584235934 ISBN 13: 9781584235934
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 316.
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 316 pages, 850. BIC Classification: AK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 215 x 267 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1254. . 2015. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por various Singapore publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 9810903790 ISBN 13: 9789810903794
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Working Title & Co. Num Pages: 316 pages, 500. BIC Classification: AK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 257 x 35. Weight in Grams: 1406. . 2015. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por various Singapore publishers, SG, 2015
ISBN 10: 9810903790 ISBN 13: 9789810903794
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gingko Press, Inc, Corte Madera, 2015
ISBN 10: 1584235934 ISBN 13: 9781584235934
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Come along for the ride as WHEEL & DEAL tours the broad range of mobile establishments roaming the world's roads. Five chapters divide the traveling outfits based on how they are propelled, whether entirely human-powered, bicycle-driven, carried in cars, hauled by trucks, or ferried to and fro by public transportation. Projects featured include solar-powered ice cream carts, easily transportable folding homes for the homeless, the irreverent pedal-powered Popemobile' and San Francisco's much-loved 'Curry Up Now' food truck.' A photographic study of the mobile establishments roaming the world's roads, from solar-powered ice-cream carts to folding homes to food trucks. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 32,12
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por various Singapore publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 9810903790 ISBN 13: 9789810903794
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A demonstration of the multitude of ways cardboard, wood, and other boxes and crates have flourished in mediums beyond simple wrapping and storage. A look at the ways in which cardboard, wood and other boxes and crates have flourished in mediums beyond simple wrapping and storage. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.