Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, John, 1989
ISBN 10: 0689708165 ISBN 13: 9780689708169
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Freda Titford Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Freda Titford Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. The Illustrated Garden Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square and with minor wear. Nurtured for over thirty years and transformed into a place of beauty, Sissinghurst Castle, Kent, is owned by the National Trust and is the most visited garden in England. ; Color Illustrations; 10.10 X 7.20 X 0.60 inches; 192 pages DB3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane David Bateman, 1982
ISBN 10: 0713914904 ISBN 13: 9780713914900
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane David Bateman, 1982
ISBN 10: 0713914904 ISBN 13: 9780713914900
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane David Bateman, 1982
ISBN 10: 0713914904 ISBN 13: 9780713914900
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane David Bateman, 1982
ISBN 10: 0713914904 ISBN 13: 9780713914900
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 56pp. 440g Beautifully illustrated in colour and b/w by the author, who writes the text in calligraphy. Review copy. FINE in like d/w with very light sunning to spine.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Freda Titford Ilustrador. Unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0718126602 ISBN 13: 9780718126605
Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Freda Titford Ilustrador. 3rd impression. 3rd impression 1987 fine hardback. No Dust Wrapper. No inscription. 192 pages with index. Illustrations.
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. !st Mermaid Edition. Minor age toning to page margins. ; Mermaid Books; Colour photographs & drawings; 10.20 X 7.30 X 0.60 inches; 191 pages.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Freda Titford Ilustrador. First Edition. Coloured end-papers and 53 pages illustrated in colour and black & white by the author; Hardback: pictorial boards and end-papers illustrated by the author; Covers unevenly faded, else near fine in g Titford dustjacket.
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Freda Titford Ilustrador. 10.50x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0718126602 ISBN 13: 9780718126605
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F-. Freda Titford; Ken Kirkwood Ilustrador. First Edition. 4to. original leatherette backed decorated boards gilt (slightly rubbed, faint leaf edge spotting); pp. 192, with illustrations. A near fine copy.
Publicado por Michael Joseph 1986, 1986
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Freda Titford Ilustrador. First Thus. THE ILLUSTRATED GARDEN BOOK. Vita Sackville-West. Anthology by Robin Lane Fox. Atheneum Publishers, New York 1986 First Thus. ISBN 0689708165 192pp Illustrated Paperback. A New Anthology by Robin Lane Fox of Vita Sackville-West's writings This special edition book with month-by-month garden guide, index and acknowledgements. Includes photographs and watercolour illustrations. For nearly 15 years Vita Sackville-West enchanted readers of the Observer newspaper with her weekly column on gardening." This book is a selection of the highlights and best tips Hugely insightful and a must for all lovers of gardening or those interested in the works of Vita herself and of the garden she built at Sissinghurst. This copy is in FINE condition in illustrated card wrappers as issued. Ref O1.