Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 80.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 38,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 80.
Publicado por Printed For Publishers H. M. Cal, 1895
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers. No dust jacket. The page edge is tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Publicado por Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill, 1904
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Clear Protective Plastic DJ TAPED to Endpapers, Internals in Glossy B/W & Color, Blank Endpapers Fox, small Stains, Blank Flyleaf Former Owner Inscription, Inner Hinge Starting slightly, HB NODJ, May 1904, 1st edition, GOOD /VG-, NOJACKET, AS-IS, Red Pictorial Cloth, with black embossed frame patterns & INLAY in Middle Front Panel of Beautiful Girl, Countess Teresa. in Fancy Dress, is Titled on Cvr Front & Spine in Gold Gilt, Cvr minor rub, Wear, Scuff, Clear Protective Plastic DJ TAPED to Endpapers, former owner name pencil, Slight Lean Book, Interior nice tight clean FOX, Light Wear, 443 PGS + ADS Back thru Reader Magazine, Hardcover, 5" x 7.5".
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 62,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 80.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 77,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 107,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 93,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 314,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 341,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Casanova Society, London,, 1925
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, UNDATED, 1925. First edition. 1st Impression, NF- VG-, AS-IS, A close to near fine- copy with some minor foxing and an attractive small bookplate to the front pastedown in a close to VG-dust jacket with a few small edge tears and slight edge wear FOXING. A nicely printed book. DJ SPINE FOX WITH 5/- at Base, Beautiful color marblelized Boards with Title in White, Small Thin bk, 5 3/4 X 8 IN. DJ Spine Foxed.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson and Sons, London, 1934
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 115,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1934 , 1st Edition, UNDATED, VG-/GOOD, AS-IS, Blue cloth Hardback titled & Decorated in blue. Book Condition: VG-. , hardback with GOOD D/J, medium size, wear to edges, hinges SLIGHTLY weak, page edges foxed, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded but Readable, index, DJ Protected lear Mylar, DJ SPINE HAS SMALL CHIPS AT Ends REMOVING ING IN Gardening at Top, 259 pgs, Cultural Index, Back DJ some soiling , Rub, Wear advertises Colour in Garden,
Publicado por Little, Brown Boston, 1911
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 648,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1ST EDITION THUS, 1911 ON TITLE PG, ILLUSTRATED, NF/VG-, SOLD AS-IS, Dustjacket with MUCH tiny Extremities chips fox MENDED CHIPS & TEARS, DJ Front separated SLIGHTLY from spine, spine darkened a bit, minor chipping to spine head, chip to rear top edge with small closed tear. Very rare in any condition. - THICK Cloth color NEAR excellent. Pictorial design NEAR excellent. SPINE CVR Gilt very bright. Just a touch of rubbing wear to corners and spine tips. Exterior NEARfine, Text block bright and fresh. Appears as new. One small spot to tissue guard and lightly offset to title. Otherwise no marks, no tears, no soiling. Appears unread and unused. NEARFine ,292 PGS, NO ADS IN BACK.
Publicado por Putnam's, NY, 1923
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 711,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK NODustJacket ISSUED ,1923 on Title & COPYRIGHT PG, 1st Edition, 1ST PRINTING, GOOD Condition, , NO JACKET, This is an Unusually rare book but unfortunately ONLY in GOOD condition . OUTER Binding is VG-, AS-IS Condition with LITE Rub, Wear scuff to MUSTARD YELLOW Cloth Cvr which has Paste-On Color Plate of Young Brown Indian Man with Bow & Arrow & His Young PigTailed Hair Girlfriend in Yellow Dress Attire & Mocassins. BACK CVR HAS STAINS, SEVEN PLATES (ALL OF WHICH ARE PRESENT) SOME PLATES HAVE YELLOW TAPE RESIDUE EDGES & edgetears & HAVE BEEN TAPED BACK INTO BOOK, Plain back Cvr has Stains. 6 1/2 X 8 3/4 Inches, Interior pgs some have Tape Residue & Fox Extremities, Some of Color Illustrations have edge Tears, SOLD AS-IS. 73 PGS, , SOME 7 PLATES (ALL OF WHICH ARE PRESENT) WERE ACTUALLY REMOVED FROM THE BOOK AT ONE TIME AND RE-TAPED into the book& most Have Tape Residue on pg edges & some edge creasing, Illustrated B/W Endpapers of Idyllic Indian Reservation with Teepees made of Buffalo Skins Foxed, Former Owner Inscription Blank Flyleaf Dated 1929, INNER HINGES STARTING CRACKED SLIGHTLY Separating, Contents page is Present in Front of Book.