Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0824822331 ISBN 13: 9780824822330
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 155750881X ISBN 13: 9781557508812
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crawford House Press, Bathurst NSW, 1995
ISBN 10: 1863331298 ISBN 13: 9781863331296
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Translated from the Vietnamese and Adapted by Judy Stowe and Do Van. With an Introduction by Carlyle A. Thayer: xx+ 202 pages. illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press December 2000, Paris, France, 2000
ISBN 10: 0824816730 ISBN 13: 9780824816735
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Sudestasie, 1989
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8 carré ( 210 X 140 mm ) de 121 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Bel exemplaire. Taoisme Tao Chine Religion Symbolisme Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Éditions Kergour, Paris, 1999
ISBN 10: 2912891329 ISBN 13: 9782912891327
Librería: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 303 p., ill., portr., 24 cm. Comprend un index. Texte traduit et établi par Marc Bloch. Préface de Jean Lacouture. Traduction de Following Ho Chi Minh, the memoirs of a North Vietnamese colonel. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crawford House Publishing, Bathurst , N.S.W., Australia, 1995
ISBN 10: 1863331298 ISBN 13: 9781863331296
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 202 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0824816730 ISBN 13: 9780824816735
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1995), 202pp, illus., black cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, cup mark to front cover, light soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean.
Librería: Amnesty Bookshop - Brighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Please note that, depending on destination, we may request a payment to cover any extra shipping/postage charges. Proceeds to Amnesty International. Abe2532. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chiang Mai : Silkworm Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 9747047381 ISBN 13: 9789747047387
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. XX-202 p.-[7] p. of plates, ill. ; 21 cm.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgabejahr:.1995. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1995
Librería: Route 3 Books, Sandstone, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book with clean interior in an unclipped near fine dust jacket with partial sticker removal from rear panel but no chips or tears. memoirs of a North Vietnamese Colonel. He joined the revolution in 1945 and fought the French and continued against the Americans. He was also a journalist who covered many events including the peace talks in Paris and the entrance in Saigon. Good history.
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, Hawaii, 1999
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0824822331 ISBN 13: 9780824822330
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Crawford House Publishing Bathurst 1995. ISBN 1863331298., 1995
Librería: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito*Sales/posting to the USA suspended*. Card covers, 202pp, some b&w photos. Light wear to card edges, sticker remnants bottom right of front cover; a very good copy. Colonel Bui Tin was one of Vietnam's most prominent journalists. His privileged position on Nhan Dan - the Vietnamese equivalent of Pravda - ensured access to the highest and most reliable government and party sources. He witnessed the fall of Saigon to Communists and was one of the first Vietnamese to enter Phnom Penh after the defeat of the Khmer Rouge. His memoirs reveal many hitherto unknown aspects of Vietnam's 20th century history - the liberation struggle; land reform and economic policies; relations with the Soviet Union and China; and inner-party disputes and policy-making. He also describes the leading personalities such as Ho Chi Minh, Le Duc Tho, and General Giap.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bon état. in8. 1999. broché. 303 pages. Good.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240139246: 2000. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 303 pages - quelques planches en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 959-Asie du Sud-Est.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 217,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 222,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 600 pages. 9.21x7.50x9.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 239,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 247,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Editions Kergour
Librería: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, souple, 304p, nbses photos, bon état.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Kergour 2000. 303 pages. Broché. Bon état. Avec 32 pages de photos en hors texte.