Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810963132 ISBN 13: 9780810963139
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810963132 ISBN 13: 9780810963139
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames, Iowa, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813803675 ISBN 13: 9780813803678
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. (1988), stated First Edition, About Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 250pp., bright yellow boards hardcover, bright red lettering on backstrip, excellent unclipped pictorial dj, binding tight, text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University, Ames, IA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813803675 ISBN 13: 9780813803678
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxx+250p., preface, notes, photos, selected bibliography, index, very good first edition in yellow cloth and dj. The first Western biography of the first Soviet commissar of foreign affairs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State Univ Press, Ames, IA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813803675 ISBN 13: 9780813803678
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 250 pp., Yellow Hardback, Red Title Fine as New in Fine as New DJ, 1st ed.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Great overall condition. Light wear & tear to dust jacket. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Underlining throughout. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IOWA UNIVERSITY PRESS, AMES, IOWA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813803675 ISBN 13: 9780813803678
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. CLEAN COPY.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Iowa State Press, Ames, Iowa, 1988
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; but for a bit of dust-dulling on the text-block edges. 9.25 inches tall; 250 pages with Chapter Notes, Bibliography and Index. O'Connor argues that although Georgii Chicherin, Trotsky's successor as Commissar of Foreign Affairs, may not have directly shaped Soviet foreign policy, he played an important role in its implementation.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810963132 ISBN 13: 9780810963139
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder : Westview Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 081337684X ISBN 13: 9780813376844
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 124,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xix, 322 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. SIGNED and inscribed by the author to Krasin's daughter. Subjects; Krasin, L. B. (Leonid Borisovich) 1870-1926. Krasin, Léonide ((1870-1926)). Revolutionaries Soviet Union ; Biography. Engineers Soviet Union ; Biography. Engineers. Revolutionaries Russia ; Biography. Engineers Soviet Union Biography. 3 Kg.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder : Westview Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 081337684X ISBN 13: 9780813376844
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 125,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xix, 322 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. SIGNED and inscribed by the author to Krasin's daughter. Subjects; Krasin, L. B. (Leonid Borisovich) 1870-1926. Krasin, Léonide ((1870-1926)). Revolutionaries Soviet Union ; Biography. Engineers Soviet Union ; Biography. Engineers. Revolutionaries Russia ; Biography. Engineers Soviet Union Biography. 1 Kg.