Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, Durham, NC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330423 ISBN 13: 9780822330424
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 792 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: The reason for the lower "good" rating is because there is a crease to the lower corner of the front cover.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Oversize hardback. Second printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with light edgewear. Course layouts, maps and color photos of 44 of RTJ Jr's course. If you've played them it'll bring back memories. If not, you'll want to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0831739215 ISBN 13: 9780831739218
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Text is clean, pages are white and binding is tight. Green cover boards are in very good condition, very light edge wear. Text contains beautifully illustrated and maps courses form around the world. 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Science & Technology; Golf; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0831739215. ISBN/EAN: 9780831739218. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561012698.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset House Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0932633145 ISBN 13: 9780932633149
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Ed. 1st Print. Good+ condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with a little edge wear and faded to spine. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0442022875 ISBN 13: 9780442022877
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 348 pages; color photos throughout by John Uher; contents clean; binding solid; very light shelf wear to edges of dj. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0831739215 ISBN 13: 9780831739218
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd prt. 4to, 192 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ex-library, with sticky residue to spine from library stickers. Slight edge wear to wrappers. 216 pages. 216 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. 350 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Very good. 229 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 229 pp.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Americana, Revolutionary Era; ISBN/EAN: 9781639364077. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18758.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Used book in great condition. Binding tight, the majority of the text block is clear, there is some highlighting and light pencil markings in the first two chapters. the cover and edges show minimal shelf wear.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 292pp. Some ink markings on first 11 pgs, else good, sound, bright condition.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition 180 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminter John Knox Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0664234909 ISBN 13: 9780664234904
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. Lower page edges slightly bumped. 239 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802838782 ISBN 13: 9780802838780
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Previous owner's name 262 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0881461148 ISBN 13: 9780881461145
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 302 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 1568542593 ISBN 13: 9781568542591
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Laminated paperback. Ex-library. Wrappers are slightly worn. Else good. 244 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 244 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801859697 ISBN 13: 9780801859694
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 399 pages, 22 illustrations in the text, hardback (maroon cloth), a near-fine copy (no dust-jacket) of a book in the Studies in Eighteenth-Century Culture series [0801859697].
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pencil markings and underlining throughout. Wrappers are slightly edge worn and curling. 223 pages. 223 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, for the American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801862477 ISBN 13: 9780801862472
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Volume 28. No dj, as issued. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 397 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by the Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, for the American Society for Eighteenth-Century Studies, 2001
ISBN 10: 080186674X ISBN 13: 9780801866746
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xi, 301 p.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 298 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802838782 ISBN 13: 9780802838780
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Very good condtion. 262 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster / John Knox Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0664250939 ISBN 13: 9780664250935
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Previous owner's name penned on half title page. Limited pencil underlining. Slight wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on corners and lower end of spine. Else good 276 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0881461148 ISBN 13: 9780881461145
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 302 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Stained to outer edges of leaves. Dust jacket is edge chipped, torn and scuffed. Boards are edge worn and rubbed. 789 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pencil underlining and markings throughout. Wrappers are edge worn, creased and scuffed. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 208 pp.