Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, 1949
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. The pages are lightly tanned due to age. The binding is a little loose. There is some light tanning/foxing to the outer edges of the pages due to age. There is some marking, including the former owner's name on the inside of the front cover. No dust jacket as published. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, 1949
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Krieger
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo in red cloth boards. Binding is ok. Front interior hinge is starting to crack, but still strong enough for more use. Some underlining and pencil notes. Minor to moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the boards. No DJ. Ex-library pocket to the inside of the rear board.
Librería: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. New, unread copy. Cover is slightly faded.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, 1949
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Spine loose, notes written inside front cover Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Hardback in fair to good condition. 4th edition.
Publicado por New York D. Van Nostrand, 1949
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 3rd Edition-1949. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Front and back cover are good. Text is lightly yellowed and has a small amount of notes. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name is written on first front end page. First front end page has some tape residue and some tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1974
ISBN 10: 0471873152 ISBN 13: 9780471873150
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, 1947
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This hardback book is in Good condition. Spine faded, else, Clean, tight, bright. owner's name and reprice in pencil, front end page. some pencil underlinings and pencil marks in text. Red cloth covered boards. 12th printing of 2nd edition. illustrated by drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 0442085478 ISBN 13: 9780442085476
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTextbook Binding. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por D. VanNostrand, 1942
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Affiliated East-West Press, 1962
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Heavily sunned/faded cover. India reprint. ; 377 pages.
Publicado por VAN NOSTRAND, 1941
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback in very good minus condition. 2nd edition, 3rd printing. Name on first blank page, otherwise clean inside. No dust jacket. Good usable copy.
Publicado por D Van Nostrand Company Inc, New York, 1953
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Cover shows edge wear all around. Generally in very nice, clean condition except for damaged pages 181-184.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, 1946
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition, 1946. Bound in red cloth. Gilt lettering. Hardcover. Shelf wear. Scattered underlining and markings.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Hardcover. 426 pages. Contains numerous diagrams. Previous owner's address and stamping on front end paper. Bookseller's stamp on front end paper. Faded spine. Soiling to covers. Some wear to top of spine.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, 1949
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Espasa Calpe, 1954
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Buen estado.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1941
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1950 reprint. Front end page is missing. Text is complete. Front hinge cracked. Name of previous owner written inside of front cover. No dust jacket. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co, 1955
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Hardcover in good condition. Spine slightly loose. 3rd Edition, 10th Printing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1937
Librería: Blair Books & Antiques, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Previous owners name on ffp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co, New York, 1968
Librería: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. Book is in good condition with wear to the spine and outer corners. Boards are showing through on the bottom front and back corners. Contents are in good condition. "Robert Wareham 821 Haymaker Hall 532-3649" is written and marked out on the front paste down.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0442226373 ISBN 13: 9780442226374
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Second edition, published by D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc., New York, May 1940., 1940
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood to very good condition. Name on front endpaper. Some pencil underlining and writing on about 35 pages. Covers are slightly dull with a few light scratches. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped. 365 pages with two indexes.