Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. LOTS OF WRITING & HILITES but still a readable copy. V2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1938
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 2, pp. 107-120, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Universitetets Oldsaksamling, 1985
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Universitetets Oldsaksamling
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universitetets Oldsaksamling, Oslo, Sweden, 1968
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The 1904 excavation and recovery of a complete viking ship, the Osberg find and other related Viking excavations. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company 10/17/1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hebrew Thought Compared with Greek. Book.
Publicado por J. Petlitz Boktrykkeri (Rolf Ran, 1963
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. Staining to covers and pages. Binding cracked; no pages loose. Ships from a smoke-free home. 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "In its patient, lucid philological approach to crucial issues, in its breathtakingly compact treatment of significant voices from Heraclitus to Job to Bergson, and in the studied independence of its own lines of development and conclusions, Boman's book is a modest masterpiece. It must be read not only by those who are concerned with the theological facets of the problem but by anyone who claims any interest in the problem of thinking in Western culture."-Christian Century"It might be said with some truth that he must be armoured in robur et aes triplex who essays the comparison between Hebrew and Greek thought. . . . The Scandinavian professor who has written this challenging book appears to be such a paragon. . . . A particularly interesting section of the book is devoted to a comparison between Hebrew and Greek conceptions of Time and Space. . . . Valuable and original."-Times Literary Supplement.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. Trade paperback, second printing, 224 pages; very gently used, spine and covers flat/uncreased, tight in binding, one-word ink name, all pages clean and unmarked, but there is a card pocket and due date slip showing no issues secured inside back cover but no library markings of any kind.
Publicado por Universitetets Oldsaksamling, Oslo, 1985
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Later Printing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ships & the Sea; Norway; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 14329.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uppsala University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 9155402739 ISBN 13: 9789155402730
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis: Psychologia Religionum 160p large red paperback, bibliography, appendices, nice fresh copy with minimal library markings, Transl D Minugh. Language: English.
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 x 15 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 159 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). B03-03-02B|A94 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1935
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 2, pp. 157-170, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universitetets Oldsaksamling, 1979
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1967
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are edge worn, chipped, scuffed and bumped. 259 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Saturday Books, Dudley, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. The book has been carefully stored, is unused, and there is no evidence of wear from shelving or light.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co. October 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005348 ISBN 13: 9780393005349
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.