Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0791431266 ISBN 13: 9780791431269
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover; some highlighting to chapter three, else very good condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780745609645.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Press, Westford,MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 096337916X ISBN 13: 9780963379160
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Editiion. Book.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket.
Publicado por Manchester Univeristy Press, 1985
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 320pp heavy esxtra overseas post.
Publicado por Brooklyn College, Brooklyn, 1985
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Complete issue, original wrapper. Includes work by William Dickey, Gilbert Sorrentino, William Matthews, and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1993
ISBN 10: 0719018404 ISBN 13: 9780719018404
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint in soft cover format, 8vo, 320pp, card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 081941820X ISBN 13: 9780819418203
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Priority mail. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791431266 ISBN 13: 9780791431269
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780791431269.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polity/The Open University, 1995
ISBN 10: 0745609643 ISBN 13: 9780745609645
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780745609645.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoShirazi, M.K. Ilustrador. 1 CD-ROM, XXXII, 2170 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. 1st ed. 2001. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, 1994
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 320pp, printed wrappers. This thick issue includes interviews with Ken Kesey and W. D. Snodgrass, other significant writing. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam-New York, Rodopi. 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 9042011734 ISBN 13: 9789042011731
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xij, 210pp., [10]pp., 15 contributions with notes & references, about editors & contributors, index. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 135: Value Inquiry Book Series.
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 642pp. Sewn binding in simulated cloth with gilt stamped lettering, sans DJ as issued. Ex-library; exceedingly clean and sharp with sound binding and no evidence of use. Shipped professionally in a box.
Publicado por DONALD I. FINE., NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556110677 ISBN 13: 9781556110672
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Text lightly age toned) (LRC).
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPolity Press, Cambridge 1995. viii, 484 pp. Paperback. 24,5x18,5 cm. Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2017
ISBN 10: 0198733526 ISBN 13: 9780198733522
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: jacketcondition. xxviii + 622 pp. dj. book.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 640pp. Address label and ink date else near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight in a like dust jacket.
Publicado por Pompallier Press, Auckland, 1976
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. No signatures. Some fading and rubbing to wrappers.; 23 pages. Page dimensions: 212 x 136mm. An edition of 300 copies, of which 100 were numbered. This copy is not one of the 100 numbered copies. An anthology of New Zealand poetry. Authors included: Louis Johnson; Kendrick Smithyman - "Demolition: Building the University"; W. Hart-Smith; Gloria Rawlinson; Riemke Ensing; John Summers; Helen Shaw; Robert Thompson. Dedicated to Noel Hoggard, the founder of the NZ literary periodical "Arena". ; 8vo.
Publicado por Naval History Society / De Vinne Press, 1920
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Printed for The Naval History Society by the De Vinne Press, 1918 on title page, copyright 1920 on copyright page. Volume I only. Limited Edition copy #202 of 1200 printed. NOT exLib. VG or better cond. hardcover, no dj. Light gray bds, 3/4 vellum, w/ gilt Naval History Society device on front cover, & very faint lettering on spine. Lt-mdt exterior soiling, internally virtually As-New. Fore- & bottom edges deckled, t.e.g. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. Frontis portrait in b&w. 440pp + 1pp. Square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG or better cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Publicado por The Naval History Society, New York, 1920
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThree Quarter Vellum. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Limited Edition. Vol. I. Pp: xvi + 440. Gilt titles: sp. Frontis w/ tissue grd. Vellum sp. T.E.G. Embossed stamp, title-pg. Deckle edges. Ex-lib w/ usual markings. Wear to brds. Gilt seal, frt brd. Interior leaves are clean and tight. No. 72 of 1200 copies printed by the De Vinne Press for the Naval History Society: Vol. IX. The private letters illustrate the principles of naval and maritime warfare, as well as the sentiments of the time during the egregious War for the Union. This is volume i only of a two volume set.
Publicado por Lynne Rienner Publishers, Boulder and London, 1989
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. bright, unmarked, 262pp, NF/--. Book.
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007, 2007
Librería: Pali, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 8vo, br. ed. In 1900, China chose to take on imperialism by fighting a war with the world on the parched north China plain. This multi-disciplinary volume explores the causes behind what is known as the Boxer war, examining its particular cruelties and its impact on China, foreign imperialism in China, and on the foreign imagination. Editor(s): Bickers, Robert; Tiedemann, R. G. Num Pages: 260 pages, black & white illustrations. ex library labels and lastic reinforcement outside, internally very good. Ex Library.
Publicado por San Francisco, CA & Columbia, PA: Underwood & Miller., 1986
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 267 pp. Black Cloth, Dust Jacket, Very Good. Signed dedication facing page 99 from William F. Nolan (one of the contributors) to Herb Yellin, Lord John Press, Hartridge, CA. First Edition.
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, 1994
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 244,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst, Limited Edition. Number 12 of 400 copies, signed on publisher's label which is adhered to inside front cover. Quarto (28.5cm). Pictorial glazed boards (hardcover); 118pp. A fine, apparently unread copy. Signed.