Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abilene Christian University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891120378 ISBN 13: 9780891120377
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abilene Christian University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891120378 ISBN 13: 9780891120377
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742522407 ISBN 13: 9780742522404
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Memos to the President: Management Advice from the Nation's Top Public Administrators (IBM Center for the Business of Government) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SOCIETY AMERICAN BASEBALL RESE, 2001
ISBN 10: 0910137870 ISBN 13: 9780910137874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1986], San Diego, 1986
ISBN 10: 0156654830 ISBN 13: 9780156654838
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. San Diego: Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1986]. Near Fine. 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0156654830 . First edition. Pictorial wrappers, 217 pages. Near Fine copy. clph(black).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. (2019), About Fine/no dj, octavo, 248pp., pictorial glossy trade softcover, binding tight, text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 0841235902 ISBN 13: 9780841235908
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SOCIETY AMERICAN BASEBALL RESE, 2001
ISBN 10: 0910137870 ISBN 13: 9780910137874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. Used - Very Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0156654830 ISBN 13: 9780156654838
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories including reprints and unpublished works. Featured are Loren D. Estleman An Interview, Blond and Blue by Loren D. Estleman, The Sins of the Fathers by George V Higgins, The Other Eye by Edward D. Hoch, The Scoop by Joseph L. Koenig, There's No Such Thin as Private Eyes by Mark Coggins, Pincushion by David Bowman, Psychodrama by Mike Handley, The Ripoff: Conclusion by Jim Thompson. Slight shelf wear. In near fine condition.
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; very good. 3rd edition. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.