Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword Books / Leo Cooper, 2000
ISBN 10: 187164786X ISBN 13: 9781871647860
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner's
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good- -. "Oliver Cromwell' by Theodore Roosevelt.Shelf 588 Text clean; paper slightly browning; slight wear to the surface, edges and corners of covers including bumped and rubbed corners. Not a book club (BC) copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Madrona Books, MCMINNVILLE, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Solidly and squarely bound in clean soft covers; No names or markings except for one page found near the beginning of the book with underlining, otherwise clean. 144 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wharncliffe Publishing, Barnsley, 2000
ISBN 10: 187164786X ISBN 13: 9781871647860
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ILLUSTRATED Ilustrador. First Edition. 112pp, very well-illustrated with copious b/w photos, good condition, Wharncliffe Publishing, Barnsley, 2000.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithprint, Australia, 1984
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback first edition 1984. This book is in very good condition - some creasing at front bottom corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Counselling for Asperger Couples is the first book to provide a complete model for counselling couples where one partner has Asperger Syndrome (AS).The book provides details of the seven different stages of the model and includes anecdotal evidence from clients who have used it and whose relationships have been greatly helped by it. The author explains the importance of initial separate counselling and describes the co-counselling process, using case studies to demonstrate how the process works. The book offers a wealth of valuable advice on improving communication and cooperation and includes photocopiable activity sheets that couples can fill in and use to help understand each other better. Strategies and visual aids are also offered for dealing with or preventing anticipated future miscommunications.Based on considerable experience, this book will be invaluable for counsellors treating couples where one partner has Asperger Syndrome, or for couples that want to improve their relationship but may not have access to counselling. It will also be useful to teachers wanting better communication with AS pupils or parents wanting better communication with an AS child.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Ink Books / Wharncliffe Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 187164786X ISBN 13: 9781871647860
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2000 : 1st. Edition : Pen & Ink Books / Wharncliffe Publishing : Tiny Amount Of Faint Face Rubbing To The Back Cover : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Maps & Photographs : Overall, A Very Nice Book :
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 36,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Counselling for Asperger Couples is the first book to provide a complete model for counselling couples where one partner has Asperger Syndrome (AS).The book provides details of the seven different stages of the model and includes anecdotal evidence from clients who have used it and whose relationships have been greatly helped by it. The author explains the importance of initial separate counselling and describes the co-counselling process, using case studies to demonstrate how the process works. The book offers a wealth of valuable advice on improving communication and cooperation and includes photocopiable activity sheets that couples can fill in and use to help understand each other better. Strategies and visual aids are also offered for dealing with or preventing anticipated future miscommunications.Based on considerable experience, this book will be invaluable for counsellors treating couples where one partner has Asperger Syndrome, or for couples that want to improve their relationship but may not have access to counselling. It will also be useful to teachers wanting better communication with AS pupils or parents wanting better communication with an AS child. This is the first book to provide a complete model for counselling couples where one partner has Asperger Syndrome. It provides details of the seven different stages of the model and includes anecdotal evidence from clients whose relationships have been greatly helped by it. The book includes photocopiable activity sheets. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Jules Guerin, A.B. Front Ilustrador. Contents include: The Slave-Trade in America, by Spears; Tito, the story of the coyote that learned how, by Seton-Thompson; The River People by Dexter Marshall; Tommy and Grizel by J.M. Barrie; The Green Pigs by Preston; Pretoria in War Time, by Richard Harding Davis; The Wheel of Time, by Lee and much more. Many photographic and engraved illustration. Clean, unmarked copy. In green cloth binder. Bound without ads or covers (or a table of contents). Some pages have damps stains at the top or around the edges. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers -, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por University of London Press
Librería: Highlands Bookshop, Minden Hills, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hugh Thompson Ilustrador. The Admirable Crichton, by J. M. Barrie, illustrated by Hugh Thomson, published by University of London Press in London in 1952. 142 pages. Blue hardcover volume with printed ornamentation and lettering on cover and spine. considerable fading to outer portion of cover and spine (sun exposure). Some rubbing and general wear to cover. Owner inscribed on inside front cover. No other writing in the book. Very well bound. Moderate fading to page colour due to age of the book. Good to very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.
EUR 44,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 144 pages. 12.00x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 49,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is the first book to provide a complete model for counselling couples where one partner has Asperger Syndrome. It provides details of the seven different stages of the model and includes anecdotal evidence from clients whose relationships have been greatly helped by it. The book includes photocopiable activity sheets. Num Pages: 144 pages. BIC Classification: JKSN2; JM; MJNA; VFJD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 296 x 210 x 9. Weight in Grams: 420. . 2008. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arthur Stanley, 1949
Librería: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, 2nd impression. Filled with delights from favourite Authors. "William's Evening Out" Crompton; "The Adventurous Duck" & "Who Rang the Firebell" Blyton; "Saving the Rubber" Johns; "To the North Pole" Ransome; "Their First Circus" Streatfeild . to name but a few. a wonderful selection of content. Blue cloth. A lovely copy, filled with magic for your Bedtime reading! Quite uncommon now.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 48,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1843105446 ISBN 13: 9781843105442
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 51,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.