Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (17)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

  • Nuevo (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Como nuevo, Excelente o Muy bueno (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Bueno o Aceptable (15)
  • Regular o Pobre (2)
  • Tal como se indica (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (17)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Seccombe, Thomas (intro)

    Publicado por Albert and Charles Boni, 1928

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Strang, William and Clark, J.B. Ilustrador. Some wear and discoloring, cracking near the front hinge but a good book otherwise. The dust jacket is present but heavily chipped, torn and stained. Illustrator: Strang, William and Clark, J.B. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 213862.

  • Imagen del vendedor de History of the Conquest of Peru a la venta por L G BOOKS

    William H Prescott , Thomas Seccombe ( intro)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por J M Dent, London, 1911

    Librería: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 1,67

    Envío por EUR 18,55
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Red cloth, flat back, coloured top. Light cloth wear, front hinge very loose with binding gap at half-title page, foxing on eps, small chip from top left corner of front pastedown, foxing and other marks on sides, otherwise good. 400 grams.

  • Seccombe, Thomas (intro.), & Strang, William & Clark, J.B. (illus.)

    Publicado por New York, NY: Albert and Charles Boni, 1928

    Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 14,68

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1928 Albert & Charles Boni hardcover 1st edition (1928 date on title page, no copyright page). Slight rubbing and bumping to corners, light tanning, else text clean, binding tight.

  • Pollard, A.F.(intro); Seccombe, Thomas (ed)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por E.P. Dutton and Co., 1929

    Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 30,89

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Former library book. Some wear on top and bottom of spine but book still holds together. Pages have yellowed noticeably due to age, but are unmarked. Library stamp on outward facing page edges. Hardcover. LW.

  • Seccombe, Thomas / intro.

    Publicado por Sidgwick and Jackson, London, 1908

    Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 19,65

    Envío por EUR 3,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Navy cloth with gilt top pages and gilt lettering. Clean solid book. 348pp. Book VG condition, solid book with solid hinges, clean book, clean text, with a neat repair in cloth spine top and little old signature on second blank page. No dj.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Isopel Berners a la venta por DogStar Books

    Borrow, George; Thomas Seccombe (Ed & Intro)

    Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1904

    Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 24,56

    Envío por EUR 5,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition Thus. 1904 Dodd Mead small HC in original green cloth with gilt titles to spine and cover. Square and sound. Indications of the book having been donated to a scholarly (Hart) Library with donation stamp and a few ink stamps from the library. No call label card pocket or other lib indications. Mild sunning spine. Solid clean copy VG-; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 363 pages; 1904 Dodd Mead. Small 12mo HC in original green cloth with gilt titles to spine and cover. Square and sound. Indications of the book having been donated to a scholarly (Hart) Library with donation stamp and a few ink stamps from the library. No call label card pocket or other library indications. Mild sunning spine. Solid clean copy VG-.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Later Stuart Tracts: (An English Garner) a la venta por Tarrington Books

    Thomas Seccombe (Ed.) / George A. Aitken (Intro.)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Archibald Constable and Co Ltd, London, 1903

    Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 25,07

    Envío por EUR 20,87
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth binding, top edge gilt, other edges untrimmed. Slight fading and marking to spine. Light rubbing to boards. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. Clean text throughout. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 6 x 9 inches (15 x 23 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xxix, 404.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Critical Essays and Literary Fragments: (An English Garner) a la venta por Tarrington Books

    Thomas Seccombe (Ed.) / J. Churton Collins (Intro.)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Archibald Constable and Co Ltd, London, 1903

    Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 25,07

    Envío por EUR 20,87
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth binding, top edge gilt, other edges untrimmed. Slight fading and marking to spine. Light rubbing to boards. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. Clean text throughout. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 6 x 9 inches (15 x 23 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xlix, 344.

  • Pollard, A.F.(intro); Seccombe, Thomas (ed)

    Publicado por E.P. Dutton and Co., 1929

    Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 27,68

    Envío por EUR 4,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. exlibrary book rebound to a hardcover, usual library markings and stickers, light wear to cover and pages;

  • John Florio (trans), Thomas Seccombe (intro)

    Publicado por Grant Richards, 1908

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 28,18

    Envío por EUR 5,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1908. Limited Edition. 499 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper-covered boards with brown cloth spine which has gilt decoration. The Third Booke. Limited to 1150 copies (not numbered). Pages have deckled edges. With illustrated frontispiece. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. A few edge tears and creases, as expected with rough cut paper. Some pages still uncut. Foxing and tanning more intense towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Slight water stain to frontis. Boards have some edge wear, with pronounced bumping and peeling to corners, while spine ends are crushed and frayed. Rather scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Notable water staining too. Several minor dents and chips to board edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Book has a slight forward lean. Wax spots to spine. Gilt slightly dulled.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Social England Illustrated. A Collection of XVIIth Century Tracts: (An English Garner) a la venta por Tarrington Books

    Thomas Seccombe (Ed.) / Andrew Lang (Intro.)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Archibald Constable and Co Ltd, London, 1903

    Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 31,04

    Envío por EUR 20,87
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth binding, top edge gilt, other edges untrimmed. Slight fading and marking to spine. Small hole to edges of spine. Light rubbing to boards. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. Clean text throughout. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 6 x 9 inches (15 x 23 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xxxii, 458.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Fifteenth Century Prose and Verse: (An English Garner) a la venta por Tarrington Books

    Thomas Seccombe (Ed.) / Alfred W. Pollard (Intro.)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Archibald Constable and Co Ltd, London, 1903

    Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 31,04

    Envío por EUR 20,87
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth binding, top edge gilt, other edges untrimmed. Slight fading and marking to spine. Light rubbing to boards. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. Clean text throughout. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 6 x 9 inches (15 x 23 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xxix, 324.

  • Apuleius, William Adlington (trans.), Thomas Seccombe (intro.)

    Publicado por Mitchell Kennerley, 1913

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 43,76

    Envío por EUR 3,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Library-withdrawn hardcover with minimal library markings (none on the spine, only inside the front and back covers). One of 1150 unnumbered copies. 279 pages. The exterior is VG with slight wear and slight fraying at the upper corners of the spine, boards peeking at the four corners. The spine is heavily decorated with gilt. [1.8 lbs]. Book.

  • Rudolph Erich Raspe, with intro by Thomas Seccombe

    Publicado por Chelsea Publishing Co. c. 1915, London, 1915

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. William Strang and J. B. Clark Ilustrador. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Full green crushed Levant with gilt borders and lettering on covers, decoration and lettering on spine. Numerous B&W illustrations by Strang and Clark. Gilt upper text block. Condition is VERY GOOD ; some wear to corners and edges, covers very nice with some fading at top, spine faded with more wear at top. Front hinge quite solid but a bit loose. Text very clean. Engraved armorial bookplate on ffep. Fiction. RGR.

  • Gissing, George / Thomas Seccombe Intro

    Publicado por Thomas Bird Mosher, 1921

    Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 4,12
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. limited 700 copies/ moderate notes and markings. possible contemporary binding.

  • Imagen del vendedor de THE SURPRISING ADVENTURES OF BARON MUNCHAUSEN a la venta por Burwood Books

    SECCOMBE, Thomas (Intro), William Strang (Illus),

    Publicado por Lawrence & Bullen,, London,, 1895

    Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: PBFA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 47,76

    Envío por EUR 26,08
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp li, 299. Original publishers illustrated white cloth, lettered black on spine and on front cover with edges decorated. Slight tanning at spine and head of spine minimally nicked, otherwise sound, very good. Decent copy.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The Surprising Adventures of Baron Munchausen a la venta por Rooke Books PBFA

    Rudolf Erich Raspe; Thomas Seccombe [intro]

    Publicado por Lawrence and Bullen, London, 1895

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: PBFA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 161,19

    Envío por EUR 23,17
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. William Strang; J. B. Clark Ilustrador. A beautifully illustrated edition of Rudolf Raspe's novel about the adventures of a fictional German nobleman, with illustrations by William Strang and J. B. Clark. An illustrated edition. First published in 1785.Illustrated with a monochrome frontispiece, illuminated letters, monochrome vignettes and twenty-nine monochrome plates. Collated, complete.This adventure tale was originally written by Rudolf Erich Raspe and follows the adventures of a German nobleman called Baron Munchausen. The character was inspired by a real baron named Hieronymus Karl Friedrich. The brilliant illustrations found in this edition are by William Strang and J. B. Clark.In the publisher's original illustrated cloth, with a design to the fore edge. In the publisher's original cloth. Externally very smart with fading to the spine, slight handling marks and minor bumping to the head and tail of the spine. with spotting to the endpapers. Front hinge split at the tail. Internally firmly bound with lightly age toned pages and light spotting throughout, heavier to the front and rear. Very Good. book.