Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545297150 ISBN 13: 9781545297155
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545297150 ISBN 13: 9781545297155
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545297150 ISBN 13: 9781545297155
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545297150 ISBN 13: 9781545297155
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 4/18/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 206 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1991
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Mairzy Doats by Paul Di Filippo (novelet), The Beastbreaker by Ray Aldridge (novelet), Ma Qui by Alan Brennert (short Story), The Breaking-Up Yard by John Griesemer (short story), Athena Keramitis by Peg Kerr (short story), Micro Macho by Thomas A Easton (short story), Reaper by James Alan Gardner (short story) and Raccoon Music by Sheri S Tepper (short story). In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1979
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novelette and 8 short stories. Featured are novelette - The Mayhew Job by Thomas Walsh, short stories - Going, Going, Gone by S.S. Rafferty, Windfall by Carroll Mayers, The Man of the Hour by William Bankier, Accidents Will Happen by Tonita S. Gardner, Slaughterhouse by Barry B. Longyear, Estate Sale by Helene Melyan, The Rattlesnake Man by Edward D. Hoch, Inspector Saito and the Shogun by Seiko Legru. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 1979
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 24, No. 7. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover art by Gotbaum. Includes "The Mayhew Job" (novelette) by Thomas Walsh; "Going, Going, Gone" by S. S. Rafferty; "Windfall" by Carroll Mayers; "The Man of the Hour" by William Bankier; "Accidents Will happen" by Tonita S. Gardner; "Slaughterhouse" by Barry B. Lomgyear; "Estate Sale" by Helene Melyan; "The rattlesnake Man" by Edward D. Hoch; "Inspector Saito and the Shogun" by Seiko Legru. Movies and television: "Crime on Screen" by Peter Christian. Label bits on and pulls from front; sticker pull from front; creasing; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1985
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 151 pp. Volume XLII, Number 1 (April 1985). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback--NO CD,DVD,ACCESS CODE--cover shows slight wear otherwise excellent condition.
Librería: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119883865 ISBN 13: 9781119883869
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prime Press, Philadelphioa, 1949
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xvii, 191 Pp. First Edition. #246 Of A Limited Edition Of 400 Copies, Of Which 350 Signed And Numberedfine, (Unread/Unopened: Pages Still Attached Along Top Edge) Except Spine Label Is Coming Unglued And Has A Small Corner Crease And A Little Wear. Slipcase Worn, Frayed At Corners, With It's Spine Label Also Partly Unglued And Creased. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1944
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Vol. 10, No. 2.[Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Cover by Bergey for "The Giant Atom" (novel) by Malcolm Jameson. Includes "The Last Woman" by Thomas S. Gardner; "Beyond the Boiling Zone" by Ross Rocklynne; "Music Hath Charms" by Henry Kuttner; "The Sidereal Timb-Bomb" by Stanton A. Coblentz. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "This Starling War"; "Thrills in Science" by Oscar J. Friend; "A War Bond Message"; "Review of the Fan Publications" by Sergeant Saturn; "Meet the Author" highlights Jameson. Illustrated by Marchioni, Paul, and others. Edge and corner losses, mostly minor (see scan, worst at to front); creasing; minor stains to rear; tanning; glue.mends to spine. Magazine.
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays and documents, written and compiled by four distinguished historians, is an essential source book for anyone seeking to understand the causes, character, and consequences of American involvement in Vietnam. Editor(s): Williams, William Appleman; McCormick, Thomas J.; Gardner, Lloyd C.; LaFeber, Walter. Num Pages: 360 pages, map, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 1FMV; HBJF; HBLW3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 211 x 140 x 24. Weight in Grams: 296. . 1989. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays and documents, written and compiled by four distinguished historians, is an essential source book for anyone seeking to understand the causes, character, and consequences of American involvement in Vietnam. Editor(s): Williams, William Appleman; McCormick, Thomas J.; Gardner, Lloyd C.; LaFeber, Walter. Num Pages: 360 pages, map, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 1FMV; HBJF; HBLW3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 211 x 140 x 24. Weight in Grams: 296. . 1989. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por The Cresset Press, London, 1949
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Second impression. Octavo, 185 pages. In Fair plus condition with a Fair dust jacket. Spine is grey with black and red print. Dust jacket has edgewear with tears at spine ends and flap corners, toning to spine, peripheral toning. Price unclipped: "12/6 net". Boards in black cloth with gold print. Light wear to spine caps and corners. Text block has spotting to edges and endpapers, slight foxing within. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column A, ND-A. 1374070. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1943
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. 10, No. 2. [Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Cover by Bergey for "The Giant Atom" (novel) by Malcolm Jameson. Includes "The Last Woman" by Thomas S. Gardner; "Beyond the Boiling Zone" by Ross Rocklynne; "Music Hath Charms" by Henry Kuttner; "The Sideral Time-Bomb" by Stanton A. Coblentz. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "This Starling War"; "Thrills in Science" by Oscar J. Friend; "A War Bond Message"; "A Review of Fan Publications" by Sergeant Saturn; "Meet the Author" highlights Jameson. Illustrated by Marchioni, Paul, and others. Tanning; has been wet at fore and upper edges with mild staining and mild wave; there is a little bug-damage, but overall pretty mild, mostly at edges of rear cover; a few short edge tears. Solid and readable. Book.
Publicado por Vern Coriell no date, Pekin IL
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine unmarked. Early issue of this periodical about Edgar Rice Burroughs and his works. This issue features Gardner;s overview of Burroughs entire literary output; al contains An Open Letter to Walt Disney suggesting he produce a Burroughs film. Bright clean copy, scarce. 8-1/2 x 11, 8 pp. Newsletter with illus banner, saddle-stapled.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,16
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Stellar Publishing Corporation, 1932
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Magazines, Inc., Holyoke, Mass, 1939
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Spine and outer edges of covers covered with tape. Some surface loss to spine - a bit more than one inch at the top and half an inch at the base. Slight edge chipping and creases to top and bottom corners of front cover. Pages browned but otherwise clean and unmarked. Contents are 'Where Eternity Ends' by Binder'; 'Moon Heaven' by Passante; 'Short-wave Madness' by Castle; 'Brothers of Fate' by Wellman; "Telepathy is News" by Edmonds; 'The Traitor' by Gardner; and 'The Black Comet' by Coleridge.
Librería: SellOnline2020, PLAISTOW, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand New US Edition textbook. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Asia , Hong Kong ,Taiwan , US or Canada depend on stock location.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 81,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 117,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 134,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 138,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.