Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804738491 ISBN 13: 9780804738491
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804738491 ISBN 13: 9780804738491
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stated 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stated 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stated 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030533961 ISBN 13: 9780030533969
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dj has heavy edgewear with several small tears. Book edges are faded some. Light wear. Light soiling. Lightly bumped corners. Not a pretty book but is a good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804738491 ISBN 13: 9780804738491
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804738491 ISBN 13: 9780804738491
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful crisp clean uncracked softcover copy in near fine conditon, faint edge wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729093 ISBN 13: 9780804729093
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804738491 ISBN 13: 9780804738491
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Minir bumping a scuffing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030533961 ISBN 13: 9780030533969
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Slight edge rubbing, page edges lightly soiled, with some minor spotting on bottom page edge, and light foxing on all page edges. In edge worn DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 361 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, California, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729093 ISBN 13: 9780804729093
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stanford, CA: University Press, 1997. 1st edition, NF/NF. Book and dust jacket have lightly bumped lower front corner. Illustrated with historical photos, drawings, paintings and 4 maps. Includes notes, 3 appendices, bibliography and index. The captain of the ship (Edward Faucon) worked his trade on the west coast of the U.S. and China from 1846-1850. Lots of good material on the building of ships and their shipyards at this period of time. Frederick Douglas worked for a time in their shipyard. Fascinating story, well-researched. Nice copy, 227 pp. BP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804746915 ISBN 13: 9780804746915
Librería: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Lightly worn wraps. Unmarked clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0804729093 ISBN 13: 9780804729093
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Later printing. FINE, VIRTUALLY AS NEW, IN SIMILAR DUST JACKET.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729093 ISBN 13: 9780804729093
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729093 ISBN 13: 9780804729093
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j., in an acetate cover. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729093 ISBN 13: 9780804729093
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030533961 ISBN 13: 9780030533969
Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Uncorrected Proof. Uncorrected Proof, First Edition. In Wraps; Covers are clean but lightly rubbed on edges and corners; front cover has a slight lift at right reading edge and a small closed tear at lower left edge at spine fold; rear cover has a light crease at lower left corner; book edges are very lightly soiled; book interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 361 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804746915 ISBN 13: 9780804746915
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804738491 ISBN 13: 9780804738491
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Quality trade softcover clean tight and unmarked with no spine creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Historical Archaeolo, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957402571 ISBN 13: 9781957402574
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804746915 ISBN 13: 9780804746915
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0804738491 ISBN 13: 9780804738491
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030533961 ISBN 13: 9780030533969
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. nice, clean copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030533961 ISBN 13: 9780030533969
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover,with dustjacket, some spotting on fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0804746915 ISBN 13: 9780804746915
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.